3.0mm Polarity B 12F MPO MTP-8LC Multimode Harness Fanout OM4 Voilet Plenum Cabling

3.0mm Polarity B 12F MPO MTP-8LC Multimode Harness Fanout OM4 Voilet Plenum Cabling

● Technical Information: FOCC's MPO / MTP® Breakout Cable Assemblies, using the high density cable and MPO / MTP® connector, utilizing fanout...

Chat Now

Product Details

FOCC's MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

 MPO connector comes with multifiber applies to high density in data center or telecommunication systems. It depends on the high precision metal guide pin and the high precision ferrule pin hole to ensure the optical alignment. It’s comes with SM,SMLL,MM,MMLL,8F,12F, 24F,regular force spring, high force spring for your choice.


● Features:
► Factory terminated & tested with guaranteed quality.MTP® / MPO Cabling System

► Connector A: Corning MTP, Female (No Pins)
►Connector B: LC/UPC
►8 /12/24Fibers
►Cable is 3mm Round to 2mm on the Breakout side
►0.5 Meter Breakout Length (20 Inches)
►Plenum Rated Jacket (OFNP).


● Application:
► Telecom network

► Ethernet network

► Optical communication equipment


● General Connector Specification:

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

 

 

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic    Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:
<=1um

127um    concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃

Test Assured Program:

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.

4  0.35 dB Ultra Low IL Connector-MPO connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure a max. 0.35 dB and typical lower than 0.15 dB IL.

5 0.2 dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector-Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

● Recommended buffer fiber and color-coded connectors:

Cable Type

Single-mode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Single-mode MTP® Standard
Connector

Multimode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Multimode MTP® Standard
Connector

Bare Ribbon

MTP® / MPO Cabling System

Mustard Color

MTP® / MPO Cabling System

Green Color

MTP® / MPO Cabling System

Aqua Color

MTP® / MPO Cabling System

Beige Color

Flat ribbon Cordage

Cable Ø 2.0mm

Cable Ø 3.0mm

Cable Ø 3.6mm

Cable Ø 4.5mm

Cable Ø 5.0mm

Cable Ø 5.5mm


● Products Scheme & Interconnect Solutions:

MTP® / MPO Cabling System

 

● MTP® Temperature Cycling at 1550 nm: 

image017(001).jpg

● High Density MTP® / MPO Cabling System In Dada Center:

image027(001).jpg

MTP® / MPO Cabling System

image031(001).jpg

Our Advantages:

Quality Certification--Passed many quality system verification, like ISO, CE, RoHS and EIA/TIA;

Large Stock--Large stock of cables for same-day shipping;

Rigorous Testing Standards--Every cable is tested individually in our test center;

FOCC's Lifetime Warranty--With a lifetime warranty on all cables, a 1-3 year warranty on devices, and a Lifetime Guarantee against defects in workmanship on all custom products, you can be sure your investment is protected;

after-sales service

Previous:Method B 3.0mm Low Loss MPO-12LC Hybrid Singlemode Yellow Patch Cord Cabling Next:3.0mm 24 Cores MTP-LC Multimode OM3 Breakout Optical Cable Used to Interconnect Cassette

Inquiry