3.0mm Polarity B 12F MPO MTP-8LC Multimode Harness Fanout OM4 Voilet Plenum Cabling

3.0mm Polarity B 12F MPO MTP-8LC Multimode Harness Fanout OM4 Voilet Plenum Cabling

● Technical Information: FOCC's MPO / MTP® Breakout Cable Assemblies, using the high density cable and MPO / MTP® connector, utilizing fanout...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Information:
FOCC's MPO / MTP® Breakout Cable Assemblies, using the high density cable and MPO / MTP® connector, utilizing  fanout kit to assemble from trunk cable to generic fiber optic connectors such  as LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, etc. Available in 8/12/24/48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode (62.5/125μm , 10G OM2 / OM3 / OM4, Bend-insensitive fiber, etc.) and Single-mode (G652D, G657A1 etc.) fiber types.


● Features:
► Factory terminated & tested with guaranteed quality.image001(001).jpg

► High density to dramatically save space.

► Optimize network performance.
► The best solution covers all fiber optic cabling needs in all areas of Data Center.


● Application:
► Data Switches and Routers;.
► Trunk Backbone to Rack.
► Test Equipment.


● General Connector Specification:

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

 

 

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic    Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:
<=1um

127um    concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

End-face    Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber    Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃


● The basic division of MTP® connectors:

Type and Color
Code Connectors

Insertion
Loss (IL)

Optical
Return Loss (RL)

Operating
Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector

0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.


● Recommended buffer fiber and color-coded connectors:

Cable Type

Single-mode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Single-mode MTP® Standard
Connector

Multimode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Multimode MTP® Standard
Connector

Bare Ribbon

image004(001).jpg

Mustard Color

image007(001).jpg

Green Color

image010(001).jpg

Aqua Color

image013(001).jpg

Beige Color

Flat ribbon Cordage

Cable Ø 2.0mm

Cable Ø 3.0mm

Cable Ø 3.6mm

Cable Ø 4.5mm

Cable Ø 5.0mm

Cable Ø 5.5mm


● Products Scheme & Interconnect Solutions:

image015.jpg

 

● MTP® Temperature Cycling at 1550 nm: 

image017(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● FOCC  Workshop:

image019(001).jpg       image021(001).jpg

image023(001).jpg       image025(001).jpg


● High Density MTP® / MPO Cabling System In Dada Center:

image027(001).jpg

image029(001).jpg

image031(001).jpg


● Ordering Guide:
► 1 ea for individual static-free bag with test report;
► Connector Customized Inquired;
► Fanout / Breakout Cable Customized Length;

Product Description

MTP/F/PC - LC/UPC/DX - OM3 - 12B - B2.0 - 1.5M/0.6M - LSZH - Aqua - A

         1                    2                 3          4         5                 6                7            8       9

1 - Connector A

MTP/F/PC: MTP Female,PC polish; MTP/F/APC: MTP Female,APC polish;
MTP/M/PC: MTP Male,PC polish; MTP/M/APC: MTP Male,APC polish;

2 - Connector B

LC/UPC/DX;LC/APC/DX;LC/UPC/SX;LC/APC/SX;LCP/UPC;LCP/APC;
SC/UPC/DX;SC/APC/DX;SC/UPC/SX;SC/APC/SX;FC/UPC;FC/APC;ST/UPC

3 - Fiber Mode

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS2, G657A1

4 - Fiber Count&Type

12R: 12F Ribbon; 12BR: 12F Bare Ribbon; 12B: 12F Mini Round Cable

5 - Breakout Type

B2.0: 2.0 fan-out with splitter kit.

6 - Length

1.5M/0.6M: Cable total length1.5M, fan-out length 0.6M, etc.

7 - Cable Jacket Materials

LSZH

8 - Cable Jacket Color

Aqua (OM3,OM4) Orange (OM1,OM2), Yellow (SM).

9 - Polarity

A: Type A; B: Type B; C: Type C.


Welcome to buy the 3.0mm polarity b 12f mpo mtp-8lc multimode harness fanout om4 voilet plenum cabling with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Previous:Method B 3.0mm Low Loss MPO-12LC Hybrid Singlemode Yellow Patch Cord Cabling Next:3.0mm 24 Cores MTP-LC Multimode OM3 Breakout Optical Cable Used to Interconnect Cassette

Inquiry