SC UPC to SC APC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

SC UPC to SC APC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

● Technical Description: Fiber optic patch cords are fiber optic cables used to attach one device to another for signal routing. It is one of most commonly...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Description:
  FOCC offers the OS1 SC/UPC to SC/APC Duplex single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficientscu/sca-sm-dx-pvc/lszh-patch cord.It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

 

● Features:
► Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing  performance.;
► The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.;
► Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety;
► Low insertion and high return loss;

 

Mechanical Drawing:

 

scu/sca-sm-dx-pvc/lszh-patch cord-1

scu/sca-sm-dx-pvc/lszh-patch cord-2

 ●Test Assurrd Program

► Insertion loss and return loss testing;

► End-face inspection;
► 3D interferometer test;

 ● Application:
Application-fiber patch cord

 

Brief Introduction:

Connector TypeSC to SC
Polish TypeAPC/UPC
Fiber Mode9/125μm G657A DX 2.0mmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Minimum Bend Radius10mmCable Jacketpvc
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Operating Temperature-40℃ ~ +85℃PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)

Item Details:

Connector: SC to SC

Jacket OD: standard 2.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm

Fiber Mode: 9/125μm

Jacket Color: Yellow

Polish: UPC to APC

Wavelength: 1310/1550nm

Fiber Type: Duplex

Jacket Material: PVC(default)/LSZH/OFNP

Return loss: UPC ≥50dB; APC ≥60dB

Vibration: ≤0.2dB

Operating temperature: -40℃~75℃

Storage temperature: -45℃~85℃

FOCC's Lifetime Warranty

 

 

 

 

 

 

With a lifetime warranty on all cables, a 1-3 year warranty on devices, and a Lifetime Guarantee against defects in workmanship on all custom products, you can be sure your investment is protected.

Lifetime Warranty

 after-sales service 

 

Previous:FC UPC to FC APC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Next:LC APC to ST UPC Duplex 3.0mm or 2.0mm PVC or LSZH Jacket 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like