3.0mm 24 Cores MTP-LC Multimode OM3 Breakout Optical Cable Used to Interconnect Cassette

3.0mm 24 Cores MTP-LC Multimode OM3 Breakout Optical Cable Used to Interconnect Cassette

● Technical Information: FOCC's MPO / MTP® Breakout Cable Assemblies, using the high density cable and MPO / MTP® connector, utilizing fanout...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Information:
FOCC supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables. These are available in female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations. The male version has MTP pins. These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations. Many additional options and combinations are available. All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.


● Features:
24 Cores MTP-LC Multimode OM3

►Factory pre-terminated, eliminates the need for field terminations or splices, reduce installation time & save on-site labor cost
►8 or 12 fibers for option
►SM 9/125, MM 50/125 or 62.5/125, MM 10Gig fiber cable available
►Full range of SC, LC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, DIN, D4 connectors available
►PC, UPC or APC end-face polishing for all discrete connectors
Customized length, staggering, connector type, breakout style(0.9mm or 2.0mm), and labeling
►100% factory tested with complete test results
►Pulling eye available for connecter protection, easy and quick installation
►Competitive Advantage:
►Work team with over 10 years experience of fiber optic patch cord producing
►UL and RoSH certified cables and connectors used
►Quick delivery time to support customer to win more business
►More cable types, jacket color, fan-out, labeling available


● Application:
Used for interconnection or cross connection in local fiber transmission links, data centers, backbone, CATV networks, various kinds of testing and self-control system.


● General Connector Specification:

Connector AMTP Female (pinless)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOM3 (OM4) 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Insertion LossMTP≤0.6dB, LC≤0.3dBReturn LossMTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6 dB/km
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count24 Fibers
Jacket OD3.0mmFan-Out Diameter2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to +85°C

● Recommended buffer fiber and color-coded connectors:

Cable Type

Single-mode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Single-mode MTP® Standard
Connector

Multimode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Multimode MTP® Standard
Connector

Bare Ribbon

24 Cores MTP-LC Multimode OM3-3

Mustard Color

24 Cores MTP-LC Multimode OM3-2

Green Color

24 Cores MTP-LC Multimode OM3 -9

Aqua Color

24 Cores MTP-LC Multimode OM3 -1

Beige Color

Flat ribbon Cordage

Cable Ø 2.0mm

Cable Ø 3.0mm

Cable Ø 3.6mm

Cable Ø 4.5mm

Cable Ø 5.0mm

Cable Ø 5.5mm

● Products Scheme & Interconnect Solutions:

24 Cores MTP-LC Multimode OM3 -4

 

● MTP® Temperature Cycling at 1550 nm: 

● MTP® Temperature Cycling at 1550 nm:


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● High Density MTP® / MPO Cabling System In Dada Center:

image019(001).jpg

MTP® / MPO Cabling System In Dada Center

image023.jpg

Order information:
Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

WHAT IS A MPO CONNECTOR?
The MPO connector (multipath push-on/pull-off) is a multiple-fiber connector used for both multimode and singlemode. The specifics are defined in IEC61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5. For 40G/100G SR4/LR4 applications only 8 fibers are commonly used. For 100G SR10 connections the 24 fiber connector will be used.

WHY IS MTP® THE BETTER CONNECTOR?
The MTP® (multifiber termination push-On) connector is an MPO connector with several improvements in mechanical and optical performance. It is a registered trademark® of US Conec and is fully compliant with the MPO specifications and can be used interchangeably with existing MPO cabling or transceivers.

WHAT IS A MPO CONNECTOR?


Previous:0.5m Female MTP to 4 X LC Multimode OM4 8 Cores 50/125µm Purple Breakout Cable Next:Yellow 12 Standard MPO-LC Fiber Optic Cable Used to Interconnect Cassette Assemblies

Inquiry