0.5m Female MTP to 4 X LC Multimode OM4 8 Cores 50/125µm Purple Breakout Cable

0.5m Female MTP to 4 X LC Multimode OM4 8 Cores 50/125µm Purple Breakout Cable

● Technical Information: FOCC's Breakout Cable Assemblies solution is a customized cable assemblies solution that suitable for virtually...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Information:
FOCC's Breakout Cable Assemblies solution is a customized cable assemblies solution that suitable for virtually all fiber optic networks. Make according to customer specified length and fiber mode, available for all connector choices including FC, SC, ST, LC and E2000, our pre-terminated fiber solution offers from 4 to 144 fiber with choices of OFNR or OFNP cable jacket.


● Features:
► Customized and make to order which fits unique installation environment;

► Available in all connector types with specified fiber count and jacket type;

► Optional pulling grips for fast and easy installation;

► Cable jacket options of plenum(OFNP), riser(OFNR) and low-smoking zero-halogen(LSZH);image001(001).jpg

► 100% factory terminated and tested to meet and exceed all industry specifications;

► Made to comply Telcordia GR-326-CORE.


● Application:
► Data Switches and Routers;.
► Trunk Backbone to Rack.
► Test Equipment.


● General Connector Specification:

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

 

 

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:
<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃


● The basic division of MTP® connectors:

Type and Color
Code Connectors

Insertion
Loss (IL)

Optical
Return Loss (RL)

Operating
Temperature

Single-mode MTP® Elite® Connector

0.10 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.35 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Single-mode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1

> 60 dB (8°Angle Polished)2

-40℃ to 75℃

Multimode MTP® Standard Connector

0.25 dB Typical (All Fibers) 0.75 dB Maximum (Single Fiber)1,3

> 20 dB (0°Flat Polished)2,3

-40℃ to 75℃

1 IL test according to IEC 61300-3-4;
2 RL test according to IEC 61300-3-6;
3 Tested with proposed encircled flux launch condition on 50μm fiber & 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1.


● Recommended buffer fiber and color-coded connectors:

Cable Type

Single-mode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Single-mode MTP® Standard
Connector

Multimode MTP® Elite®
Connector

Multimode MTP® Standard
Connector

Bare Ribbon

image004(001).jpg

Mustard Color

image007(001).jpg

Green Color

image010(001).jpg

Aqua Color

image013(001).jpg

Beige Color

Flat ribbon Cordage

Cable Ø 2.0mm

Cable Ø 3.0mm

Cable Ø 3.6mm

Cable Ø 4.5mm

Cable Ø 5.0mm

Cable Ø 5.5mm


● Technical Mechanical:

image015(001).jpg


● More Related Breakout Cable:

image017(001).jpg        image019(001).jpg


● Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


● High Density MTP® / MPO Cabling System In Dada Center:



image021(001).jpg

image023(001).jpg

image025(001).jpg


● Ordering Guide:
► 1 ea for individual static-free bag with test report;
► Connector Customized Inquired;
► Fanout / Breakout Cable Customized Length;

Product Description

MTP/F/PC - LC/UPC/DX - OM3 - 12B - B2.0 - 1.5M/0.6M - LSZH - Aqua - A

         1                    2                 3          4         5                 6                7            8       9

1 - Connector A

MTP/F/PC: MTP Female,PC polish; MTP/F/APC: MTP Female,APC polish;
MTP/M/PC: MTP Male,PC polish; MTP/M/APC: MTP Male,APC polish;

2 - Connector B

LC/UPC/DX;LC/APC/DX;LC/UPC/SX;LC/APC/SX;LCP/UPC;LCP/APC;
SC/UPC/DX;SC/APC/DX;SC/UPC/SX;SC/APC/SX;FC/UPC;FC/APC;ST/UPC

3 - Fiber Mode

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS2, G657A1

4 - Fiber Count&Type

12R: 12F Ribbon; 12BR: 12F Bare Ribbon; 12B: 12F Mini Round Cable

5 - Breakout Type

B2.0: 2.0 fan-out with splitter kit.

6 - Length

1.5M/0.6M: Cable total length1.5M, fan-out length 0.6M, etc.

7 - Cable Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNP/OFNR

8 - Cable Jacket Color

Aqua (OM3,OM4) Orange (OM1,OM2), Yellow (SM).

9 - Polarity

A: Type A; B: Type B; C: Type C.


Welcome to buy the 0.5m female mtp to 4 x lc multimode om4 8 cores 50/125µm purple breakout cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Previous:3.0mm Jacket MPO Ribbon Pigtails LC SC Fanout Kit Optical Cable Next:Yellow 12 Standard MPO-LC Fiber Optic Cable Used to Interconnect Cassette Assemblies

Inquiry