1x4 Single Mode PLC Splitter

1x4 Single Mode PLC Splitter

PLC Splitters is used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations for processing. In optical networks, it is often necessary to split an optical signal into many identical signals, or to combine many signals into a single signal. PLC Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. They are designed for FTTx in PON, CWDM, DWDM and optical cable TV System. It’s also responsible to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.We provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

Chat Now

Product Details

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module,

2.0mm, SC/UPC

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, SplicePigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SCUPC .jpg1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, SplicePigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SCUPC  .jpg

FOCC 1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, SplicePigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SCUPC    .jpg1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, SplicePigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SCUPC   .jpg 

 

 

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC

PLC Splitters is used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations for processing. In optical networks, it is often necessary to split an optical signal into many identical signals, or to combine many signals into a single signal. PLC Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. They are designed for FTTx in PON, CWDM, DWDM and optical cable TV System. It’s also responsible to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.We provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

 

Technical specification

Package Style

ABS Module

Configuration Type

1x4

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

SC/UPC

Fiber Diameter

2.0mm

Fiber Length

>1m

Insertion Loss

8.0dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Loss Uniformity

0.6dB

Directivity

≥50dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.5dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

 

Product Highlights

Blockless PLC Splitter

CATV network

LAN, WAN and MAN

Testing equipments

Fiber optic communication system

FTTX access network based on PON structure

Exceptional reliability and stability

Wide Operating Wavelength

Wide Operating Temperature

Convenient engineering applications

_SEA8150 - 副本.JPG.jpg 

Perfect Details of 1X4 ABS PLC Splitter

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, SplicePigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm,   SCUPC .jpg  

Structure and Dimension

With standalone structure, clearly fiber input and fiber out entrance, ABS PLC splitter can be used dircectly for splitting using.

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, SplicePigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm,  SCUPC .jpg 

 

Product quality control

FOCC pays attention to the performance value of each product. Each product we provide is professionally designed and well-tested to ensure its excellent performance. In the test center, whether it is a professional tester or an advanced testing equipment, we strictly control every detail and strive to provide customers with the best quality products.

blob.png

 

Frequently asked questions

1.About the price

We usually quote within 24 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products. if you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

2. About the quality?

After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.

3.About receiving the time of the sample ?

After the confirmation of your sample order, the sample will be finished in 7~10 days. and the sample will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-5 workdays.

4.Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

Yes ,we are manufacturer ,but we can accept OEM service with OEM package ,you just need to send us your detailed requirements.


Welcome to buy the 1x4 single mode plc splitter with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: 1x4 single mode plc splitter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:PLC Splitter Fiber Optical 1*8 1*16 PLC Splitter , Mini Tube Cassette Package Plc Splitter Next:1x2 PLC Splitter ABS Box

Inquiry

You Might Also Like