1x2 PLC Splitter ABS Box

1x2 PLC Splitter ABS Box

The ABS box type PLC optical splitter uses a plastic box to hold the dispenser chip. The input fiber and the output fiber on a dichroic waveguide made from a quartz substrate provide easier and more flexible routing.The loss is insensitive to the wavelength of light and can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelengths The structure is compact and the volume is small. It does not occupy a lot of installation space and the cost is low. In addition to providing reliable protection, ABS box PLC optical splitters can also be installed in various wiring closets or cabinets. It is very common to install an ABS box PLC optical splitter in a standard 19-inch rack unit.

Chat Now

Product Details

1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module,

2.0mm, LC/UPC

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

1x2 PLC  ABS Module LCUPC0.jpg1x2 PLC  ABS Module LCUPC1.jpg

1x2 PLC  ABS Module LCUPC2.jpg1x2 PLC  ABS Module LCUPC3.jpg 

 

1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, LC/UPC

The ABS box type PLC optical splitter uses a plastic box to hold the dispenser chip. The input fiber and the output fiber on a dichroic waveguide made from a quartz substrate provide easier and more flexible routing.The loss is insensitive to the wavelength of light and can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelengths The structure is compact and the volume is small. It does not occupy a lot of installation space and the cost is low.  In addition to providing reliable protection, ABS box PLC optical splitters can also be installed in various wiring closets or cabinets. It is very common to install an ABS box PLC optical splitter in a standard 19-inch rack unit.

 

Technical specification

Package Style

ABS Module

Configuration Type

1x2

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

LC/UPC

Fiber Diameter

2.0mm

Fiber Length

>1m

Insertion Loss

≤4.0dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Loss Uniformity

≤0.5dB

Directivity

≥50dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.5dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C


Product Highlights

Blockless PLC Splitter

1X2 PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal

Small size, with the splitter type of mini module,SC/APC connector

Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network

_SEA81781 - 副本.jpg 

Perfect Details of 1X2 ABS PLC Splitter

1x2 PLC Fiber FOCC ABS Module, 2.0mm, LCUPC.jpg  

Structure and Dimension

With standalone structure, clearly fiber input and fiber out entrance, ABS PLC splitter can be used dircectly for splitting using.

1x2 PLC Fiber FOCC ABS Module, 2.0mm, LCUPC .jpg 

Factory introduction

FOCC is a company specializing in the production and sale of fiber optic and fiber optic cable related products. The main products include fiber jumpers, outdoor optical cables, indoor optical cables, pigtails, PLC splitters, adapters, FBT couplers, attenuators, connectors, media converters, patch panels and connector packages. Suitable for fiber optic communications, local area networks, FTTH, CATV, high speed transmission systems.

blob.png 

Frequently asked questions

1,Q:What kind of material do you use?

A:Take fiber patch cord an example, the dominant body is anaerobic copper, the sheath has PE,PVC,LSZH and so on.Can be customized according to customer demand.

2,Q:Do you provide any sample?

A:According to your demand,sample can be sent to you once confirmed.The sample amount can be deducted in next formal orders.

3,Q:Could I order a small quantity for the first stage ?

A:Yes, we accept small order.

 

Welcome to buy the 1x2 plc splitter abs box with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: 1x2 plc splitter abs box, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:1x4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Next:1x16 PLC Splitter Mini Module,SC/APC

Inquiry

You Might Also Like