1x16 PLC Splitter Mini Module,SC/APC

1x16 PLC Splitter Mini Module,SC/APC

he PLC splitter is an optical power management device manufactured using a quartz optical waveguide technology. It has the advantages of small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range, good channel channel uniformity, etc. It is widely used in PON networks to realize the separation of optical signal power. In the PON structure, the layout of optical splitters needs to comprehensively consider the cell's The structure, user's density, distribution of corridors and other factors can achieve the goal of efficient construction.

Chat Now

Product Details

1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

1x16 PLC Splitter SCAPC0.jpg1x16 PLC Splitter SCAPC3.jpg 

1x16 PLC Splitter SCAPC2.jpg1x16 PLC Splitter SCAPC1.jpg 

 

 

1x16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode,

900μm Fiber, SC/APC Connector

The PLC splitter is an optical power management device manufactured using a quartz optical waveguide technology. It has the advantages of small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range, good channel channel uniformity, etc. It is widely used in PON networks to realize the separation of optical signal power. In the PON structure, the layout of optical splitters needs to comprehensively consider the cell's The structure, user's density, distribution of corridors and other factors can achieve the goal of efficient construction.

 

Product Details

Package Style

Mini Module

Configuration Type

1x16

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

SC/APC

Fiber Diameter

900μm

Fiber Length

>1m

Insertion Loss

≤13.8dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Loss Uniformity

≤1.0dB

Directivity

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.8dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.5dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

 

Product Highlights

Blockless PLC Splitter

1x16 Splitting, SC/APC Connector

Low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, low back reflection, and good uniformity.

Excellent Quality Chips

Loss of light is not sensitive for wavelength, and it can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.

Compact Structure

Small size, it can be directly installed in a variety of transfer box and just take up little space.

Exquisite Packaging

The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.

Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network

FOCC 1x16 PLC Splitter SCAPC.jpg 

Perfect Details of 1X16 Blockless PLC Splitter

FOCC 1x16 PLC Splitter SCAPC.   .jpg 

Simple and Easy Connection

Blockless PLC splitter can be easily installed in fiber splice closure, optical distribution box for space saving and no need to splice.

FOCC 1x16 PLC Splitter SCAPC.  .jpg 

PLC optical splitter components

The PLC optical splitter is one of the most important passive components in an optical fiber link, and is an optical fiber terminating device having multiple ends and multiple outputs.

Among them, his three most important components are the input, output, and chip of the fiber array.

The design and assembly of these three components play a crucial role in whether the PLC optical splitter can work stably and normally.

FOCC 1x16 PLC Splitter SCAPC. .jpg 

1, ribbon fiber                                2, fiber array V-groove

3, external fiber array         4, interface splitter chip / fiber array

5, epoxy resin                                6, input fiber array

7, fiber array cover                        8, splitter chip

9, end cap protection cover         10, shell

 

Our service

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. Professional manufacturer

3. OEM/ODM available

      1) Printing your logo on the cable.

      2) Printing your logo on the pull our box, make according to your design.

      3) Any your idea on cable, packing box are available.

4. All products will have been strictly Quality Checked in house before packing.

5. Faster delivery Sample order in stock, and 3-7 days for bulk production.

Welcome to buy the 1x16 plc splitter mini module,sc/apc with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: 1x16 plc splitter mini module,sc/apc, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:1x2 PLC Splitter ABS Box Next:1X8 PLC Splitter,Mini Module,SC/APC

Inquiry