Customized 2x4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet

Customized 2x4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet

PLC Splitter means planar lightwave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave. technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1xN,2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks. All wavelength (1260-1650nm) is not sensitive.

Chat Now

Product Details

Customized 2x4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Singlemode G.657A1, 1260-1650nm, can be widely used in CATV, FTTH, PON systems.

Customized 2 4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet1189.pngCustomized 2 4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet1190.pngCustomized 2 4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet1191.pngCustomized 2 4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet1192.png  

Customized 2x4 Fiber PLC Splitter,Data Sheet, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.


Pigtailed splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.

 

Performance Parameters

 

2x4 PLC Splitter

Package Style

ABS Module

Configuration Type

2x4

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

SC/APC

Fiber Diameter

2.0mm

Pigtail Length

1.5m

Insertion Loss

7.3dB

Return Loss

50dB

Loss Uniformity

0.6dB

Directivity

65dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

0.3dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

0.5dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

0.3dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

 

PLC Splitter means planar lightwave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave.

technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1xN,2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks. All wavelength (1260-1650nm) is not sensitive.

Typical Advantage

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: From1260nm to 1650nm

 Wide Operating Temperature: From-40°C to 85°C

 High Reliability and Stability

 

 

Typical Usage 

FTTX Systems

FTTH Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

 

Product Highlights

2x4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet

2x4 PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal

Small size, with the splitter Data Sheet

Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network


Customized 2 4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet112254.png 

Customized 2 4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet112256.png 

Customized 2 4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet112258.png 

Customized 2 4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet112260.png 

Customized 2 4 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet112262.png 


● FOCC Workshop:

image009.jpg


● High Quality Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing
End-face inspection
3D interferometer test 

image011(001).jpg

High Quality Test Assured Program


 


Previous:2x8 PLC Splitter ABS Box,SC/APC Next:1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter Plastic ABS Box Package,SC/APC 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Inquiry