1x8 PLC Splitter ABS Box,SCAPC

1x8 PLC Splitter ABS Box,SCAPC

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.

Chat Now

Product Details

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module,

2.0mm, SC/APC

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Singlemode 2.0mm G.657A1, 1260-1650nm, can be widely used in CATV, FTTH, PON systems.FOCC offers a variety of box and cassette type splitter modules and products. This PLC Splitter Module is a plastic module called an ABS box with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm with no connectors

1x8 PLC Splitter ABS Module0.jpg1x8 PLC Splitter ABS Module4.jpg 

1x8 PLC Splitter ABS Module3.jpg1x8 PLC Splitter ABS Module1.jpg 

 

 Technical specification

Package Style

ABS Module

Configuration Type

1x8

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

SC/APC

Fiber Diameter

2.0mm

Fiber Length

>1m

Insertion Loss

≤10.6dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Loss Uniformity

≤1.0dB

Directivity

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.5dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

 Features:
1x8 ABS PLC Splitter Box
Fiber Mode: Single Mode Corning SMF-28e
1 x Input Fibers
8 x Output Fibers
Unconnectorized
Fiber jacketing ruggedized 2mm jacket
Length: 1.5 meter legs
ABS box type module
Plug and Play Ready
Optional: Custom connector configurations and combinations (CALL)

Applications:
Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)
Test Equipment
Features:
Low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical Stability
Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Perfect Details of 1X8 ABS PLC Splitter

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter.jpg 

Structure and Dimension

With standalone structure, clearly fiber input and fiber out entrance, ABS PLC splitter can be used dircectly for splitting using.

FOCC ABS  box.jpg

 

Product quality control

FOCC pays attention to the performance value of each product. Each product we provide is professionally designed and well-tested to ensure its excellent performance. In the test center, whether it is a professional tester or an advanced testing equipment, we strictly control every detail and strive to provide customers with the best quality products.

 Product quality control

Hot Tags: 1x8 plc splitter abs box,scapc, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:1x16 PLC Splitter In ABS Box Next:2x8 PLC Splitter ABS Box,SC/APC

Inquiry