1x32 Fiber Splitter

1x32 Fiber Splitter

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. The ABS box type PLC optical splitter uses a plastic ABS box to protect the optical waveguide chip and the optical fiber array board, and has a high level of protection performance, and is suitable for direct application under the construction conditions. Users can customize the ABS box type PLC optical splitters with different split ratios, different cable lengths, and different connector types according to requirements.

Chat Now

Product Details

1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module,

2.0mm, SC/APC

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

FOCC  1x32 PLC Fiber  Splitter, SplicePigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm,  SCAPC.jpgFOCC  1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, SplicePigtailed ABS  Module, 2.0mm,  SCAPC.jpg 

FOCC  1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm,  SCAPC.jpgFOCC   1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, SplicePigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm,  SCAPC.jpg 

 


1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

The ABS box type PLC optical splitter uses a plastic ABS box to protect the optical waveguide chip and the optical fiber array board, and has a high level of protection performance, and is suitable for direct application under the construction conditions. Users can customize the ABS box type PLC optical splitters with different split ratios, different cable lengths, and different connector types according to requirements.

 

Technical specification

Package Style

ABS Module

Configuration Type

1x32

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

SC/APC

Fiber Diameter

2.0mm

Fiber Length

>1m

Insertion Loss

≤17.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Loss Uniformity

1.5dB

Directivity

65dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.5dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

 

Product Highlights

Blockless PLC Splitter

Low Insertion Loss.

Low PDL.

High Return Loss.

Uniform Power Splitting.

Wide Operating Wavelength.

Wide Operating Temperature.

Good Environmental Stability.

High consistency

Fiber Optic CATV

Fiber to home(FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks(PON)

Local Areal Networks(LAN)

Fiber communication systems

 

Perfect Details of 1X32 ABS PLC Splitter

FOCC  1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, SplicePigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SCAPC.jpg  

Structure and Dimension

With standalone structure, clearly fiber input and fiber out entrance, ABS PLC splitter can be used dircectly for splitting using.

The loss is insensitive to the wavelength of the transmitted light and can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.

Uniform light distribution allows even distribution of signals to users.

Compact structure, small size, can be directly installed in the existing transfer box, without special design to leave a lot of space for installation.

A single device has many shunt channels and can reach more than 32 channels.

Multi-way costs are low, and the more branches, the more obvious the cost advantage.

FOCC  1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, SplicePigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm,  SCAPC.jpg


Frequently asked questions

Q:Is this splitter rugidized? Can it be placed in an outdoor PON cabinet and tolerate temperatures below -20 degrees Fahrenheit and up to 100 degrees Fahrenheit?

A:Hi, for the splitter you mentioned, its operating temperature is -40~85°C, which can meet your requirement -- temperatures below -20 degrees Fahrenheit and up to 100 degrees Fahrenheit (about -30℃ ~ 38℃). But this splitter#11620 is designed for indoor application, I don't advise you to use it outdoor. You can kindly contact your sales specialist directly to know more about the outdoor applied Splitter, she will give you more professional recommendation and quotation. 

Welcome to buy the 1x32 fiber splitter with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: 1x32 fiber splitter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:ABS PLC Splitter 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 Optic Splitters With No Connector For FTTH Fiber Enclosure Next:1x16 PLC Splitter In ABS Box

Inquiry