Fiber Polishing Machine Sqaure Corner Press Type , High Capacity Connector Holder

Fiber Polishing Machine Sqaure Corner Press Type , High Capacity Connector Holder

high-performance polish machine offers superior quality and maximum capacity through put at a very affordable price. With high speed rotation & revolution method, this Square Pressure Fiber Optic Polishing Machine can polish 18~40 standard fiber optic connector at one time. The square is pressurized by the spring, making the operation simple with high flexibility.

Chat Now

Product Details

● Product Description:
The high-performance polish machine offers superior quality and maximum capacity through put at a very affordable price. With high speed rotation & revolution method, this Square Pressure Fiber Optic Polishing Machine can polish 18~40 standard fiber optic connector at one time. The square is pressurized by the spring, making the operation simple with high flexibility.typical Polishing Machine Adapt To Four Corners Compression And New I. P. C. Holder Technology Yields The Best Results In The Industry. No Variability In Result When Polishing 1 Or 24 Connectors, Jig Will Be Installed Stable, And Compact Size. This Fiber Optical Polishing Machine Can Process Excellent Connector End Force Polishing Quality. Our This Type Of Fiber Optical Polishing Machine Designed For Volume Production, High Productivity. For More, The Fiber Optical Polishing Machine Can Save Material And Low Cost For Polishing.

image.png


● Product Highlights:
► May process each kind of standard fiber optic connectors, such as FC/UPC/APC,SC/UPC/APC, ST/UPC/APC, LC/UPC/APC, ,MU/UPC/APC, MTRJ,E2000/UPC/APC etc;
► Convenience for adjusting pressure, unloading and replacing jigs;
► Excellent connector and face polishing quality, the percentage of products sent back for repair is very low.


Product Details


Part Number
Pressure Type4 Coil Springs
Polishing Capacity18pcs/20pcs/24pcs/40pcs ConnectorsMachine Size([L] × [W] × [H])250mm×230mm×260mm
O.D. of Rotation Plate127mm(5inch)Speed for Rotation Plate80 rpm
Time Settings99 min 99 sec (Max)Return Loss≥50 dB
Power Input220~240 VAC 50Hz/60HzWork Temperature10 ~ 40 Celsius Degrees
Electric Power200 WNet Weight28KG
polishing disc dia127mm(5inch)polishing drivenAnnoy double motors gear driving
polishing jumping±0.005mmcontrol method press control module

20170207190636_320.jpg

● Frame Sketch:
The following Frame Sketch picture briefly introduce the main part of the polishing machine and their functions.


● Ferrule material:
The industrial production qualified rate to be higher, and regardless of grinding 18 to 40 connectors, the polishing effect is the same with high operation flexibility and it can achieve fast polishing processes of each kind of connectors with high effect.


● Packing Information:


Pakage size

41cm*40cm*33cm

Gross Weight

28.2KG



● Quality Certification:
Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FOCC has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.



● Equipment Overviews:

image.png

Welcome to buy the fiber polishing machine sqaure corner press type , high capacity connector holder with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:Fiber Polishing Machine Central Pressure Type Polisher Next:12F MTP® 40G OM3 50/125μm Multimode Trunk Cable, Polarity B Plenum OFNP Female To Female

Inquiry