Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Sqaure Corner Press Type , High Capacity Connector Holder

Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Sqaure Corner Press Type , High Capacity Connector Holder

● Product Description: The high-performance polish machine offers superior quality and maximum capacity through put at a very affordable price.

Chat Now

Product Details

● Product Description:
The high-performance polish machine offers superior quality and maximum capacity through put at a very affordable price. With high speed rotation & revolution method, this Square Pressure Fiber Optic Polishing Machine can polish 18~40 standard fiber optic connector at one time. The square is pressurized by the spring, making the operation simple with high flexibility.typical Polishing Machine Adapt To Four Corners Compression And New I. P. C. Holder Technology Yields The Best Results In The Industry. No Variability In Result When Polishing 1 Or 24 Connectors, Jig Will Be Installed Stable, And Compact Size. This Fiber Optical Polishing Machine Can Process Excellent Connector End Force Polishing Quality. Our This Type Of Fiber Optical Polishing Machine Designed For Volume Production, High Productivity. For More, The Fiber Optical Polishing Machine Can Save Material And Low Cost For Polishing.


● Product Highlights:
► May process each kind of standard fiber optic connectors, such as FC/UPC/APC,SC/UPC/APC, ST/UPC/APC, LC/UPC/APC, ,MU/UPC/APC, MTRJ,E2000/UPC/APC etc;
► Convenience for adjusting pressure, unloading and replacing jigs;
► Excellent connector and face polishing quality, the percentage of products sent back for repair is very low.


● Frame Sketch:
The following Frame Sketch picture briefly introduce the main part of the polishing machine and their functions.


● Ferrule material:
The industrial production qualified rate to be higher, and regardless of grinding 18 to 40 connectors, the polishing effect is the same with high operation flexibility and it can achieve fast polishing processes of each kind of connectors with high effect.

image002.jpg

image004(001).jpg

● Packing Information:


Pakage size

41cm*40cm*33cm

Gross Weight

28.2KG



● Construction:


Fiber count

Simplex (1-fiber) tight buffered
Duplex (2-fiber) jacketed zipcord

Cable jacket ratings

Riser (OFNR)
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) per: IEC
60332-1-2, IEC 60332-3-24, IEC 60754-1,
IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2

Fiber types

Multi-mode: OM2 (G.651) 62.5/125um
LWP Bend-Insensitive (G.651)

Connector types end ‘A’

Simplex or Duplex LC/UPC, LC/UPC

Connector type end ‘B’

Simplex or Duplex LC/UPC, LC/UPC

Jacket color

OM2 (G.651): Orange
OM2 (G.651): Orange

Cable outside diameter (OD)

1.6mm duplex and simplex
3mm duplex and simplex
900 micron tight buffered

Connector cable retention

50N @ 0℃
19.4N @ 90℃

Connector durability

500 cycles

Bend radius, minimum

1.6mm: 16mm
3mm: 29mm
900 micron: 9mm



● Fiber Parameter:


Cable Material

Outer sheath

LSZH (Aqua RAL 6027)

Outer sheath of single fiber

LSZH (Aqua RAL 6027)



● Certification and Compliance:


RoHS

Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances

GR-326-CORE

Generic Requirements for Single-mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies. Optical Fiber Cabling

TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Components Standards

EIA/TIA-604

Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard

UL 94

Our Third Party Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances



● Quality Certification:
Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FOCC has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

证书001.jpg


● Equipment Overviews:

fiber optic polishing machine

Welcome to buy the Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Sqaure Corner Press Type , High Capacity Connector Holder with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Previous:Fiber Optic Polishing Jig FC UPC Suit for Square Type Polishing Machine High Capacity 32F Next:Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Sqaure Corner Press Type , High Capacity Connector Holder

Inquiry