Order Fiber Optic Patch Cable From FOCC

- Oct 28, 2019-

Order Fiber Optic Patch Cable from FOCC

FOCC Tech. is a telecommunications based national stocking manufacturer of fiber optic cables, we provide singlemode and multimode fiber optic cables & patch cables ranging from 2 fiber to 264 576 to 744 up to 864 for FTTX applications. Fiber optic cable refers to the complete assembly of fibers, strength members and jacket. Fiber optic cables come in lots of different types, depending on the number of fibers and how and where it will be installed. Choosing cable carefully is necessary as the choice will affect how easy it is to be installed, spliced or terminated and, most important, what it will cost! FOCC offer complimentary engineering at no cost for simple questions regarding optical fiber patch cable.

Fiber patch cable is a cable terminated with optic connectors on both ends. It has two major application areas which is for computer work station to outlet and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center.

FOCC Fiber optic cable products offers a huge selection of common and armored fiber patch cable. Armored fiber optic patch cables are with same types of fiber optic connectors as the commonly used types, the different is the cable itself. Armored fiber optic cables are with stainless steel tape just inside the cable jacket that a common type fiber optic patch cable can give. Amored fiber optic cords are anti-rodent, and it can be handled as electric cables, it is not easy to get damaged or cut, and it can resist an adult step on it.

All of our fiber optic patch cords are manufactured strictly according to international standard. We adopt high quality raw materials and we use on-site manufacturing equipment. Our skilled workers and quality control department work closely together to guarantee that every piece of our fiber optic patch cord is excellent quality and looking.

Ordering information for our fiber optic patch cord:
Fiber connector 1: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Fiber connector 2: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; Single mode (G. 652, G655), multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), OM3 cable
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined

Applications of fiber optic patch cords:
FTTH application
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks
Industrial, mechanical and military

We have almost all of the fiber optic cable and cable assemblies products. Our warehouse is located on both China and Middle East allow for fast and reliable shipping of fiber optic cables throughout the Middle East and we also export all over the world. All of our fiber optic cables are made for immediate or for special orders – the fastest, turnaround in the industry. We have custom fiber jumper cables and fiber assemblies at the Middle East’s best price .


Previous:Some Notes Of Buying Fiber Pigtails Next:ODVA-compliant Connectors Designed For Harsh Environment Applications