FOCC's MPO Link Cables

- Jul 15, 2019-

FOCC Technology is a leading China manufacturer & supplier of fiber optic products. We specialize in production of MPO /MTP optical fiber products. Our main products include MPO/MTP fiber cable assembly, MTP/MPO fiber patch cord, MPO/MTP fiber cables, Armored MPO/MTP fiber cables, MPO/MTP breakout fiber cables, MPO/MTP cassette modules, MPO/MTP 19” rack mount chassis/panels.

FOCC provides a complete line of 12,24 strand MPO/MTP trunk cables & MPO/MTP breakout cables in single mode 9/125µm, multimode 62.5/125µm, multimode OM2 50/125µm, multimode OM3 50/125µm,multimode OM4 50/125µm with riser FT4, plenum FT6 or LSZH jacket, the cable can be ribbon ,round or armored.

The MPO/MTP break out cables are available with MPO/MTP to LC,MTP/MPO to SC, MPO/MTP to ST ,MPO/MTP to FC connectors with 900µm color coded fiber cable or 2.0mm fiber cable.

MPO/MTP cassettes are available in 12 or 24-fibers and connected with ST, SC, LC ,FC adapter. These MPO/MTP cassettes are available in multimode OM1 62.5/125µm, OM2 50/125µm, OM3 50/125µm,OM4 50/125µm or 9/125µm single mode versions.

FOCC provides 1U & 4U high density MPO/MTP chassis, MPO/MTP panels, they are designed to enable a fiber network to be installed and commissioned with maximum capacity in the short possible time and small space.

In addition to MPO/MTP optic fiber products, we can also provide our valued customers for other optical fiber products include fiber optic patch cord, single mode ,G657 bend insensitive fiber cable, multimode fiber cables, OFNR riser FT4 rated fiber cable ,OFNP plenum FT6 rated fiber cable, LSZH fiber cable,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 ,AQUA 10G fiber cables, pulling eye fiber cables, armored fiber patch cords, pigtail, ribbon fan out fiber cable, mode conditioning  fiber  cables, waterproof pigtail, MPO fiber cable, MTP fiber cable, connector, adapter, attenuator ,media converter, PLC splitter, optical fiber circulator, CWDM, DWDM, EPON,GPON.

Our goal is to supply our valued customers with finest quality products, excellent technical supports and customer services. We have always focused on the continual improvement of product quality and control. We have full confidence to guarantee the quality of our products and to meet all your exact requirements. 

We aim to deliver high performance interconnect solutions to end users to enhance their product quality and efficiency in a cost effective manner.

Here are the main reasons for customers choosing FOCC as their long term supplier:

1.Fast delivering

Under normal circumstances, we will ship your orders within 1-3 days.

2.Excellent products quality  

With high quality raw materials, advanced manufacturing equipment and highly skilled workers, we ensure every piece of our products is with excellent quality .

3.Competitive prices

Our China manufacturing facilities are designed for small to large volume orders with highly skilled workers and high efficiency supply chain system, giving us the advantage of benefiting from China's low cost structures on most products. This allows us to pass on significant savings to you.

4.Good service

As a professional fiber optic manufacturer, we promise to offer fast and effective service as well as excellent products to our valued customers.

5.Small MOQ

We maintain one of the largest fiber optic inventories in the industry and typically do not have a minimum order quantity requirement."

Previous:What’s The Difference Between UPC And APC Connector? Next:Understand IP67 Connector Rating For Waterproof Fiber Patch Cables