MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch Cord

MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch Cord

MPO/MTP to LC Fan Out Cable interface multifibre MPO/MTP with discrete single fiber (LC/SC mainly) connectors. Assemblies are typically used to directly interconnect MTP/MPO cassettes, panels or backbone trunk assemblies with the active equipment ports, saving costly data centre rack space and easing fibre management. Replacing traditional MTP/MPO module Fan-Out Assemblies reduce amount of interconnection improving power budget cost.

Chat Now

Product Details

MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch cord

Description

 





MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8/12/24 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (12) SFP+ into a MTP adapter panel and MTP trunk. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034

MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch cord

                     originalmtp-mpo-cables

Specification:

Connector AMTPConnector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeSM/MMWavelength1310/1550nm
MTP Connector IL0.5dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)LC Connector IL≤0.3dB
MTP Connector RLSM≥55dB,MM≥20dBLC Connector RLSM≥55dB,MM≥35dB
Jacket OD3.0mmfan-out Diameter2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8/12Fibers

 




Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

The tightly tolerance ceramic ferrules ensuring consistent low loss.

                        MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch cord-1
                    MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch cord-2



Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

The same size as a SC connector, the elite MTP connector can accommodate 24 fibers, providing 24 times the density.




Heat Shrink Tube

A heat shrink tube divides the cable into four 2.0mm OD. fan outs, providing protections

MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch cord-11

Feature

8-12 core fiber available   

Cross Connection : AB/BA

Paralled Connection : AB/AB 

Small volume, easy management

Insertion Loss : Low IL & Standard IL available

Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements

MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch cord-3

Low Insertin Loss

US Conec MTP connector

0.35dB ultra low IL

MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch cord-5

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber

10.0mm minimum bend radius

MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch cord-6

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test

Application

Data Center Networks 

10G/ 40G/ 100G Networks

Parallel interconnection

Miniature modules

Active Optical Cable

Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

High-quality cable with 3D interferometer tested MTP connectorElite MTP connector ensures stable signal transmission.Typically used for connecting (12)10G SFP+ into a module for port replication

 MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch cord-7

MPO/MTP-SC/LC Patch cord-9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome to buy the mpo/mtp-sc/lc patch cord with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: mpo/mtp-sc/lc patch cord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:MT-MT Patch Cord Next:MPO/MTP Module Fanout Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry