12/24 Fiber Mtp/Mpo Cassettes 8 Port Patch Panel

12/24 Fiber Mtp/Mpo Cassettes 8 Port Patch Panel

LGX based rack mount panels for 19” and 23” racks, premises wall mount and NEMA rated outside plant panels. The panels can be configured to be patching, splicing or patch and splicing. The product line also includes a complete line or offering of MPO cassette modules for MPO trucks splitting to SFP+, QSFP+, CFP+ and CXP...

Chat Now

Product Details

12/24 Fiber Mtp/Mpo Cassettes 8 Port Patch Panel

LGX based rack mount panels for 19” and 23” racks, premises wall mount and NEMA rated outside plant panels. The panels can be configured to be patching, splicing or patch and splicing. The product line also includes a complete line or offering of MPO cassette modules for MPO trucks splitting to SFP+, QSFP+, CFP+ and CXP.

 FOCC's High Density Series patch panels offer an extra slot that accepts up to four adapter panels or MPO cassettes in the 1RU footprint. This design has been accomplished by staggering the mounting ears. The HD patch panels are ideal for high fiber count applications and will fit into any standard 19” or 23” rack by rotating the panel’s mounting ears.


Features

-- Compliance with the Standard of YD/T925-1997

-- Excellent Armor Plate,Good-looking Figure

-- Design for large splicing tray

-- One to four entry are available

-- Metal assemblies of optic cable terminating box and optic cable metal strength chip

-- Complete accessories

-- Reasonable designing

-- Large capacity,Core can reach 12-144cores

-- Reliability

-- Good protection of pigtails

-- Easy to installation and maintenance

-- Apply to extensive field

 

Application

-- Applicable for fiber termination,protection and distribution

-- FTTH

 

Specification

-- Operating Temperature:-25°C~+45°C

-- Relative Hunmidity:≤95%(40°C)

-- Atmosphere Pressure:70KPa~106KPa

-- Insulated Resistance:≥2x104MΩ/500v(DC)

-- Dielectric Strength:≥15KV(DC)/1min,no spark-over and no flying arc

-- Fiber Bend Radius:≥40mm


Dimensions and Capability
Total Fiber Count144
Dimensions(W*H*D)485mm x120mm x44mm
Fiber Optic ModeSM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Insert Loss(LC)0.18(Avg); 0.30(Max)
Return Loss(LC)> 55/65dB(UPC/APC)

 

Technical Specification
Front
Front Adapter TypeLC
Front Port Count144
Front Port Fiber CountQUAD
Rear
Rear Adapter TypeMPO/MTP
Rear Port Count12
Rear Port Fiber Count12

 

Operation Conditions
Operating Temperature-20℃ -- +60℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ -- +70℃
Humidity90% at 30℃
Air Pressure70kPa – 106kPa

 

Shipping Information
Package ContentsPatch panel, 1 unit
Package Dimensions(W*H*D)510mm*210mm*120mm
MaterialCarton box
Weight8KG
Lead Time10-15 working days normally

 



24 core Optic Fiber Box24 core Optic Fiber Box

Ftth box Description:

 

Ultra High Density 1U Rack is specially designed to accommodate high density cabling in high end Data Centre and Telecommunication central office environment. Front and rear cable management facilitates provides a neat and tidy solution for managing incoming and exiting cables. This rack mountable MPO/MTP patch panel is loaded with 36 LC QUAD connectors, giving it 144 ports total within 1U of rack space. Inside the MPO/MTP patch panel, the fiber is spliced out up to twelve MPO/MTP connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. The 1U 96 fiber MPO/MTP Ultra Slim Panel contains factory controlled and tested MPO/MTP-LC assemblies to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MPO/MTP and LC Premium versions are offered featuring significantly improved insertion losses for demanding low power budget, high speed networks.

 

Ftth box Features:

 

1.144 LC Fiber Ports in 1RU with Flat Front
2.Comprise from 36 QUAD LC adapters at the front and 12 MPO/MTP adapters at the back
3.Available in SM, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber grades
4.Flat Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing
5.Removable Top for Easier Fiber Cable Management
6.Easily Accessible MPO/MTP Ports for Connection to Trunk Cable
7.Compliant IEC-61754-7, EIA/TIA-604-5 & RoHS
8.Factory terminated and tested
9.MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

12/24 Fiber Mtp/Mpo Cassettes 8 Port Patch Panel5


 

Hot Tags: 12/24 fiber mtp/mpo cassettes 8 port patch panel, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:No Information Next:No Information

Inquiry

You Might Also Like