1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 PLC Splitter Micro Mini Tube Type

1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 PLC Splitter Micro Mini Tube Type

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting...

Chat Now

Product Details

1x4 PLC SCU/SCU Splitter Micro Mini Tube Type

   Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated

optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm

and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access

technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use.

FTTH-Pon-0-9mm-Single-Mini-Type5FTTH-Pon-0-9mm-Single-Mini-Type



Splitter Micro Mini Tube TypeSplitter Micro Mini Tube Type-1




Application:
Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
Fibe to The Home (FTTH)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)
Test Equipment

Characteristics:
Low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical Stability


Splitter Micro Mini Tube Type2

Splitter Micro Mini Tube Type3

Specification:
1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits
2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits
Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm
ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type
SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options
Custom connector configurations and combinations


Standards:

Comply with Standard

GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE
• RoHS

Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 80°C



Specifications

 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified 

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

 4.0/3.8

 7.3/7.0

 10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Packing

1.Blister box packaging

Splitter Micro Mini Tube Type5Splitter Micro Mini Tube Type6

2.carton packaging

Splitter Micro Mini Tube Type7Splitter Micro Mini Tube Type8

 

Previous:MPO/MTP Module Fanout Fiber Patch Cord Next:12 Core 24 Core Singlemode Multimode MTP MPO-LC/SC/FC/ST

Inquiry