Outdoor Single Mode Armoured Optical Cable GYXTW

Outdoor Single Mode Armoured Optical Cable GYXTW

Outdoor Single Mode Armoured Optical Cable GYXTW.Armored Uni-Tube Single Jacket/Single Armor fiber optic cable with fibers placed in loose buffer tube. The cable core is protected with a corrugated steel tape armor and cover with a black polyethylene outjacket. Two embedded steel wire provide desire tension...

Chat Now

Product Details

2~24 Core Single Mode & Multimode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

HTB14LSJLXXXXXXiXVXXq6xXFXXXl

 


The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

HTB19tP9DuySBuNjy1zdq6xPxFXat
GYXTW-Steel-Tape-Armored-Anti-Rodent-Singlemode-OutdoorGYXTW-Steel-Tape-Armored-Anti-Rodent-Singlemode-Outdoor03

 Features

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Crush resistance and flexibility

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

 

Application

Usable in Duct / Aerial

 

Fiber Parameter

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.36

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.24

 Cable Parameters

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

2~24

Colored Coating Fiber

Dimension

250µm±15µm

Color

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White

Loose Tube

Dimension

2.10mm±0.05mm

Material

PBT

Color

Natural

Strength Member

Diameter

1.0mm

Material

Steel

Outer Jacket

Dimension

8.0mm±0.1mm

Material

PE

Color

Black

 Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items

Unite

Specifications

Tensio (Long Term)

N

600

Tension (Short Term)

N

1500

Crush (Long Term)

N/10cm

300

Crush (Short Term)

N/10cm

1000

Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic)

mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius (Static)

mm

10D

Installation Temperature

-20~+60

Operating Temperature

-40~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+70

Technical Parameter

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter (mm)

Cable Weight (kg/km)

Tensile Strength

Long/Short

Term (N)

Crush Resistance

Long/Short

Term (N/100mm)

Bending

Radius Static/Dynamic

(mm)

2~12

10.6

124

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

14~24

12.0

147

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

 

Transmission Characteristics


G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Max Attenuation

(dB/km) (+20℃)

850 nm



3.0

3.3

1300 nm



1.0

1.0

1310 nm

0.36

0.4



1550 nm

0.24

0.23



Cable Cute-off Wavelength (nm)

≤1260

≤1450



 Structure and Technical Specifications

increasad by 2fibers
fiber count
Tube Size(mm)
Standard Thickness of Sheath(mm)
cable diameter(mm)
cable weight(kg/km)
strength long/short term(N)
crush resistabce long/short term(N/100mm)
GYXTW-2~12Xn
2~122.0/3.03.011.0132600/15001000/3000

Note:1.suffix Xn denotes fiber type and see details in FOCC's cable coding illustration

GYXTW

Fiber coloure Identification of loose tube with FOCC

the fibers in cables can be identified by standard colour identification in compliance with YD/T901-2001 Standard.

Standard colour Identification

GYXTW01Note: A. when the fiber count of one loose tube is less than 12, the fibers are identified form the NO.1 colour on a stream.

         B.in standard colour identification, the NO.6 white colour could be replaced by nature colour,which called standard colour identification W.

The coloure Identification of loose tubes in cable

the loose rubes in cable  can be identified by pan-chromatograph

Pilot chromatograph

GYXTW02

Pan-chromatograph

GYXTW03

GYXTW04

Application:

Long distance and local area network (LAN) communication.
Aerial & conduit / duct application.

GYXTW05

GYXTW011


GYXTW06

GYXTW07

 GYXTW08

GYXTW09


Welcome to buy the outdoor single mode armoured optical cable gyxtw with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:Stranded Loose Tube Non-metallic FRP Strength, Non-armored Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY Next:Unitube Light-armored Fiber Ribbon Cable GYDXTW

Inquiry