10GBASE-SR MMF 850nm 300m DOM LC SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible

10GBASE-SR MMF 850nm 300m DOM LC SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible

● General Description: The SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module is small form-factor pluggable (SFP) and a compact optical transceiver module used in optical communications...

Chat Now

Product Details

● General Description:
The SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module is small form-factor pluggable (SFP) and a compact optical transceiver module used in optical communications, telecommunication and data communications. SFP Modules are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Optical Supervisory Channel OSC SFP and other communications standards. FOCC is a professional manufacturer and supplier who provide good quality and the cheapest SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules Products. We offering various kinds of SFP module 100% compatible with Cisco SFP, HP SFP, Juniper SFP, Netgear SFP, DELL SFP, CWDM SFP, DWDM SFP, BIDI SFP and 10G SFP.image001(001).jpg


● Product Features:
► Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps;
► 850nm transmitter;
► 550m over multi mode fiber;
► Single 3.3V power supply and TTL logic interface;
► Duplex LC connector interface;
► Hot pluggable;
► Operating case temperature standard: from 0℃ to +70℃;
► Compliant with MSA SFP specification;
► Digital diagnostic monitor interface (also called DOM or DDM);
► Compatible with SFF-8472.

image003.jpg


● Optical Characteristics:

Part Number

SFP-10G-SR+-SO

Vendor Name

FOCC

Form Type

SFP

Max Data Rate

10.3 Gbps

Cable Type

Cat 5

Max Cable Distance

550m

Interface

DOM or DDM

DOM Support

No

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70℃ (32 to 158˚F)

HTS-Harmonized Code

851770600

Absolute Maximum Ratings
Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

4.5

V

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

+85

Operating Humidity

-

5

85

%

Recommended Operating Conditions
Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

 

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

Standard

Tc

0

 

+70

Industrial

-40

3.13

+85

Power Supply Voltage

 

Vcc

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Power Supply Current

 

Icc

 

 

300

mA

Data Rate

Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

1.25

 

Gbps

Fiber Channel

 

 

1.063

 

Optical and Electrical Characteristics
SPT-P131G-20(D): (FP and PIN, 1310nm, 20km Reach)
Table 3 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics


● Digital Diagnostic Memory Map:
The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface (SCL, SDA). The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring. The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following.

image005.jpg

Pin Definitions
Pin Diagram

image007.jpg


● Description:
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


● Recommended Interface Circuit:

image009.jpg
● Mechanical Dimensions:

image011.jpg


● Ordering information:

Part Number

Product Description

FOCC-P131G-20

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km, 0℃~ +70℃

FOCC-P131G-20D

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km, 0℃~ +70℃, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

FOCC-P131G-20N

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km, -40℃ ~ +85℃

FOCC-P131G-20ND

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km, -40℃ ~ +85℃, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring


Welcome to buy the 10gbase-sr mmf 850nm 300m dom lc sfp+ transceiver module cisco sfp-10g-sr compatible with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:10GBASE-LR SMF 1310nm 10km DOM LC SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible Next:No Information

Inquiry