10G SFP+ transceiver sfp-sc connector 10g 120km sfp

10G SFP+ transceiver sfp-sc connector 10g 120km sfp

● General Description: This is the FOCC Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver. The BIDI SFP can be produced either with SC or LC simplex port...

Chat Now

Product Details

● General Description:
  FOCC Compatible 10G SFP+ transceiver sfp-sc connector 10g 120km sfp, Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers or network interface cards which provide one or more transceiver module slot (e.g GBIC, SFP, XFP). Powerlink provide a full range of optical transceivers, such as SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-I video SFP, WDM Bi-Directional transceiver and PON transceiver. All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like . They are backed by a lifetime warranty, and you can buy with confidence. We also can customize optical transceivers to fit your specific requirements


● Product Details:

 

Compatible Brand

Dell

Vendor Name

FOCC

Form Type

SFP+

Max Data Rate

10Gbps

Wavelength

1330nm-TX
1270nm-RX

Max Cable
Distance

120km

Interface

LC simplex

Optical Components

DFB BiDi

Cable Type

SMF

DOM Support

Yes

TX Power

1~6dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-20dBm

Commercial Temperature
Range

0℃ to 70℃
(32 to 158˚F)

HTS-Harmonized
Code

8517706000


 

● Lifetime Warranty:
All the fiber optic products in FOCC are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.image001(001).jpg


● Application:
Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) Class C+ 20Km 17~32dB attenuation range


● Quality Certification:
Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FOCC has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service. Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

● Optical characteristics transceiver:

 

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

20km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

-3

 

+2

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6

 

dB

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

0

 

5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6

 

dB

60km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

1

 

5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6

 

dB

80km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1530

1570

1580

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1480

1490

1500

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

0.3

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

1

 

5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

8.2

 

 

dB

Output Optical Eye

Compliant with FC_FI_4 REV 7.0

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

180

 

700

mV

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

85

100

115

Ω

TX Fault Output High

TxFh

2.4

 

Vcc

V

TX Fault Output Low

TxFl

-0.3

 

0.8

V

TX Disable Output High

TxDh

2

 

Vcc+0.3

V

TX Disable Output Low

TxDl

-0.3

 

0.8

V

 


● Optical characteristics receiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

20km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-14.5

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-14

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-25

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-16

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-17

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-27

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

60km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-23

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-33

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

80km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1480

1490

1500

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1530

1570

1580

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22

 

-7

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-24

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-34

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

 

dBm

Dispersion penalty

 

 

 

3.0

dBm


● Electrical characteristics:

 

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Remarks

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

 

Supply Current 20km

Icc

 

270

350

mA

 

Supply Current 40km

 

 

300

450

mA

 

Supply Current 60km

 

 

300

450

mA

 

Supply Current 80km

 

 

 

500

mA

 

 

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

 

Supply Current

Icc

 

 

300

mA

 

Reference Differential Input
Impedance

Zd

 

100

 

mA

 

Input AC Common Mode Input
Voltage

 

0

25

 

mA

 

Differential Input Voltage Swing

VID

150

 

900

mA

 

Total Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Dependant Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uncorrelated Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eye Mask

See SFP+ MSA

X1

 

 

 

UI

Eye Mask

See SFP+ MSA

X2

 

 

0.35

UI


 

● Packaging & Labeling:
This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labeled and marked to default FOCC standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.


● OEM & Customs:
Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FOCC is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback.


● Shipment:
FOCC can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.


Previous:No Information Next:10GBASE-BX80-U SMF 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 80km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX80U-I Compatible

Inquiry