10GBASE-BX40-U SMF 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible

10GBASE-BX40-U SMF 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible

● General Description: Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Supports 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bitrates Power dissipation < 1W RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) Commercial temperature rang...

Chat Now

Product Details

● General Description:
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Supports 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bitrates Power dissipation < 1W RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) Commercial temperature rang 0℃ to 70℃ Single 3.3Vpower supply Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF Receiver limiting electrical interface Duplex LC connector Built-in digital diagnostic functions 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector All-metal housing for superior EMI performance Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver.


● Product features:
► Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps;
► 1270 or 1330nm BOSA for 20/40/60km;
► 1490 or 1570nm BOSA for 80km;
► 20km or 40km or 60km or 80km over a single strand of single fiber;
► Single 3.3V power supply and TTL logic interface simplex LC connector interface.


● Application:
► Fiber Channel Links;
► WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links;
► Fiber Channel.

image001.jpg



● Competitive advantage:
► High reliability and consistency;
► Good pricing;
► Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper);
► OEM/ODM Customized label;
► Fast delivery.

image003(001).jpg


● Optical characteristics transceiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

20km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ



1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

-3


+2

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6


dB

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ



1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

0


5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6


dB

60km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral  Width (RMS)

σ



1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

1


5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6


dB

80km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1530

1570

1580

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1480

1490

1500

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ



0.3

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

1


5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

8.2



dB

Output Optical Eye

Compliant  with FC_FI_4 REV 7.0

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

180


700

mV

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

85

100

115

Ω

TX Fault Output High

TxFh

2.4


Vcc

V

TX Fault Output Low

TxFl

-0.3


0.8

V

TX Disable Output High

TxDh

2


Vcc+0.3

V

TX Disable Output Low

TxDl

-0.3


0.8

V


● Optical characteristics receiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

20km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-14.5



dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0



dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd



-14

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-25



dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5


4

dBm

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-16



dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0



dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd



-17

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-27



dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5


4

dBm

60km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22



dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7



dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd



-23

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-33



dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5


4

dBm

80km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1480

1490

1500

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1530

1570

1580

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22


-7

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7



dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd



-24

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-34



dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5



dBm

Dispersion penalty




3.0

dBm


● Electrical characteristics:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Remarks

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V


Supply Current 20km

Icc


270

350

mA


Supply Current 40km



300

450

mA


Supply Current 60km



300

450

mA


Supply Current 80km




500

mA



Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V


Supply Current

Icc



300

mA


Reference Differential Input
Impedance

Zd


100


mA


Input AC Common Mode Input
Voltage


0

25


mA


Differential Input Voltage Swing

VID

150


900

mA


Total Jitter







Data Dependant Jitter







Uncorrelated Jitter







Eye Mask

See SFP+  MSA

X1




UI

Eye Mask

See SFP+  MSA

X2



0.35

UI


● DOM parameters:

Parameters

Min

Max

Unit

Transponder temperature monitor accuracy

-5

+5

Laser bias current monitor accuracy

-10

+10

%

Transmit power monitor accuracy

-2

+2

dB

Receive power monitor accuracy

-2

+2

dB


● Absolute conditions:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Max

Unit

Storage temperature

Ts

-40

85

Power supply voltage

Vcc

-0.5

4

V

Signal input voltage


-0.3

Vcc+0.3

V

Operating temp COM version


0℃

70℃


Operating temp IND version


-40℃

+85℃


We have more Fiber Optic Transceiver you may get interested and please welcome sending your RFQ we try our best assistance for you all. Thank you.


Welcome to buy the 10gbase-bx40-u smf 1270nm-tx/1330nm-rx 40km dom lc wdm bidi sfp+ transceiver module cisco sfp-10g-bx40u-i compatible with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:10GBASE-BX40-D SMF 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible Next:10GBASE-BX20-D SMF 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible

Inquiry