10GBASE-BX40-D SMF 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible

10GBASE-BX40-D SMF 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible

● General Description: The FOCC's Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit...

Chat Now

Product Details

● General Description:
The FOCC's Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

● Applications:
► Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet;
► Fiber Channel;image001(001).jpg 

► SDH/SONET/ATM;
► Switch to Switch interface;
► Router/Server interface;
► Other optical transmission systems.

● Competitive advantage:
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty;
2. Competitive pricing;
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…);
4. OEM/ODM Customized label;
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery.


● Description:

Form Factor

SFP+ / SFP10G

Compatibility

Cisco Compatible

Distance

40km

Wavelength

TX 1270nm/RX 1330nm

Speed

10G

Connector

LC

Individually Tested

Yes

Power Budget Verification

Yes

Lifetime Warranty

Yes

Type

BiDi

Power Budget

15dB

Fiber Type

Single-mode

 

● Optical characteristics transceiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

20km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

-3

 

+2

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6

 

dB

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

0

 

5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6

 

dB

60km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

1

 

5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6

 

dB

80km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1530

1570

1580

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1480

1490

1500

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

0.3

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

1

 

5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

8.2

 

 

dB

Output Optical Eye

Compliant with FC_FI_4 REV 7.0

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

180

 

700

mV

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

85

100

115

Ω

TX Fault Output High

TxFh

2.4

 

Vcc

V

TX Fault Output Low

TxFl

-0.3

 

0.8

V

TX Disable Output High

TxDh

2

 

Vcc+0.3

V

TX Disable Output Low

TxDl

-0.3

 

0.8

V

 

● Optical characteristics receiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

20km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-14.5

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-14

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-25

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-16

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-17

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-27

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

60km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-23

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-33

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

80km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1480

1490

1500

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1530

1570

1580

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22

 

-7

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-24

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-34

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

 

dBm

Dispersion penalty

 

 

 

3.0

dBm

 

● Electrical characteristics:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Remarks

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

 

Supply Current 20km

Icc

 

270

350

mA

 

Supply Current 40km

 

 

300

450

mA

 

Supply Current 60km

 

 

300

450

mA

 

Supply Current 80km

 

 

 

500

mA

 

 

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

 

Supply Current

Icc

 

 

300

mA

 

Reference Differential Input
Impedance

Zd

 

100

 

mA

 

Input AC Common Mode Input
Voltage

 

0

25

 

mA

 

Differential Input Voltage Swing

VID

150

 

900

mA

 

Total Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Dependant Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uncorrelated Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eye Mask

See SFP+ MSA

X1

 

 

 

UI

Eye Mask

See SFP+ MSA

X2

 

 

0.35

UI


● DOM parameters:

Parameters

Min

Max

Unit

Transponder temperature monitor accuracy

-5

+5

Laser bias current monitor accuracy

-10

+10

%

Transmit power monitor accuracy

-2

+2

dB

Receive power monitor accuracy

-2

+2

dB


● Absolute conditions:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Max

Unit

Storage temperature

Ts

-40

85

Power supply voltage

Vcc

-0.5

4

V

Signal input voltage

 

-0.3

Vcc+0.3

V

Operating temp COM version

 

0℃

70℃

 

Operating temp IND version

 

-40℃

+85℃

 

We as quality proffesional manufacturer leading of Fiber Optic Products like Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic PLC Splitters, Fiber Optic Termination Boxes and so on, more details please give us a contact freely and we try our best to supporting.


Welcome to buy the 10gbase-bx40-d smf 1330nm-tx/1270nm-rx 40km dom lc wdm bidi sfp+ transceiver module cisco sfp-10g-bx40d-i compatible with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:10GBASE-BX60-U SMF 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible Next:10GBASE-BX40-U SMF 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible

Inquiry