10GBASE-BX20-D SMF 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible

10GBASE-BX20-D SMF 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible

● General Description (Juniper coded, 10G-BX-U SFP+, 1270nm Tx/1330nm Rx, 20km, LC simplex connectors, DOM, FOCC): The SFP 10G Bidi is a small form factor pluggable module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet.

Chat Now

Product Details

● General Description (Juniper coded, 10G-BX-U SFP+, 1270nm Tx/1330nm Rx, 20km, LC simplex connectors, DOM, FOCC):
The SFP 10G Bidi is a small form factor pluggable module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. This transceiver communicates over 1 single strand of single fiber. The SFP 10G Bidi comes in a U and D version the D sends out with 1330nm and receives with 1270nm. The U version sends out with 1270nm and receives with 1330nm. For communication you need the D and U on each side of the line. Because the attenuation at 1310nm is too high the 80km version works on 1570/1490 transmit and receive.image001(001).jpg


● Product features:
► Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps;
► 1270 or 1330nm BOSA for 20/40/60km;
► 1490 or 1570nm BOSA for 80km;
► 20km or 40km or 60km or 80km over a single strand of single fiber;
► Single 3.3V power supply and TTL logic interface simplex LC connector interface.


● Application:
► Fiber Channel Links;
► WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links;
► Fiber Channel.

image003(001).jpg

● Description:

Form Factor

SFP+ / SFP10G

Compatibility

Juniper Compatible

Distance

20km

Wavelength

TX 1270/RX 1330

Speed

10G

Connector

LC

Individually Tested

Yes

Power Budget Verification

Yes

Lifetime Warranty

Yes

Type

BiDi

Power Budget

10dB

Fiber Type

Single-mode


● Optical characteristics transceiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

20km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

-3

 

+2

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6

 

dB

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

0

 

5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6

 

dB

60km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

1

 

5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6

 

dB

80km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1530

1570

1580

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1480

1490

1500

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

0.3

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

1

 

5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

8.2

 

 

dB

Output Optical Eye

Compliant with FC_FI_4 REV 7.0

Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

180

 

700

mV

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

85

100

115

Ω

TX Fault Output High

TxFh

2.4

 

Vcc

V

TX Fault Output Low

TxFl

-0.3

 

0.8

V

TX Disable Output High

TxDh

2

 

Vcc+0.3

V

TX Disable Output Low

TxDl

-0.3

 

0.8

V

 

● Optical characteristics receiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

20km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-14.5

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-14

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-25

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-16

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-17

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-27

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

60km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-23

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-33

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

80km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1480

1490

1500

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1530

1570

1580

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22

 

-7

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-24

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-34

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

 

dBm

Dispersion penalty

 

 

 

3.0

dBm

 

● Electrical characteristics:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Remarks

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

 

Supply Current 20km

Icc

 

270

350

mA

 

Supply Current 40km

 

 

300

450

mA

 

Supply Current 60km

 

 

300

450

mA

 

Supply Current 80km

 

 

 

500

mA

 

 

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

 

Supply Current

Icc

 

 

300

mA

 

Reference Differential Input
 Impedance

Zd

 

100

 

mA

 

Input AC Common Mode Input
 Voltage

 

0

25

 

mA

 

Differential Input Voltage Swing

VID

150

 

900

mA

 

Total Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Dependant Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uncorrelated Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eye Mask

See SFP+ MSA

X1

 

 

 

UI

Eye Mask

See SFP+ MSA

X2

 

 

0.35

UI


● DOM parameters:

Parameters

Min

Max

Unit

Transponder temperature monitor accuracy

-5

+5

Laser bias current monitor accuracy

-10

+10

%

Transmit power monitor accuracy

-2

+2

dB

Receive power monitor accuracy

-2

+2

dB


● Absolute conditions:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Max

Unit

Storage temperature

Ts

-40

85

Power supply voltage

Vcc

-0.5

4

V

Signal input voltage

 

-0.3

Vcc+0.3

V

Operating temp COM version

 

0℃

70℃

 

Operating temp IND version

 

-40℃

+85℃


We have more Fiber Optic Transceiver you may get interested and please welcome sending your RFQ we try our best assistance for you all. Thank you.


Welcome to buy the 10gbase-bx20-d smf 1330nm-tx/1270nm-rx 20km dom lc wdm bidi sfp+ transceiver module cisco sfp-10g-bx20d-i compatible with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:10GBASE-BX40-U SMF 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U-I Compatible Next:10GBASE-BX20-U SMF 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM LC WDM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module Cisco SFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible

Inquiry