1x2 3ports CWDM

1x2 3ports CWDM

3-port CWDM device is mainly used in the passive wavelength division multiplexing module. It is a kind of wavelength division multiplexing technology based on TFF (thin film filter). It has a variety of package sizes and wavelength options. It consists of three ports: COM, Pass and Reflect. The wavelength range meets the ITU-I G.695 standard. It can Mux, Demux or add-drop multiplexing different light in WDM system. Signals, as well as increasing signal transmission speed and communication capacity, are widely used in telecommunications, radio and television, enterprise network, campus network and other fields.

Chat Now

Product Details

 CWDM Device

CWDM is a low-cost method to maximize existing fiber by decreasing the channel spacing between wavelengths. CWDM has a lower cost per channel than dense WDM (DWDM) and no configuration is necessary. CWDM optical devices can increase bandwidth on existing fiber infrastructure and alleviate fiber exhaustion. CWDM optical devices are available as 4-channel, 8-channel or 16-channel mux/demux modules or as an add/drop module.

FOCC 1x2 3ports CWDM

1x2 3ports CWDM3-port CWDM device is mainly used in the passive wavelength division multiplexing module. It is a kind of wavelength division multiplexing technology based on TFF (thin film filter). It has a variety of package sizes and wavelength options. It consists of three ports: COM, Pass and Reflect. The wavelength range meets the ITU-I G.695 standard. It can Mux, Demux or add-drop multiplexing different light in WDM system. Signals, as well as increasing signal transmission speed and communication capacity, are widely used in telecommunications, radio and television, enterprise network, campus network and other fields.

Lower Insertion Loss

Lower insertion loss makes CWDM devices have lower signal 
attenuation when used in WDMsystems,which reduces the 
power requirementfor signal transmitters.

1x2 3ports CWDM
1x2 3ports CWDM

Mature Production Process

FOCC 3-port CWDM device has a mature production process. 
The optical path is made by non-glue and semi-automatic 
condition packaging. It has stable and reliable performance. 
It supports the work in the harsh environment of -40 ~+85℃, 
and ensures the stable transmission of signals.

Dimension

1x2 3ports CWDM

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss

  • High Isolation

  • Low PDL

  • Compact Design

  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity

  • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm

  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃

  • High Reliability and Stability

     


    Compliance

  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

  • RoHS

  • TU-T G.694.2

  • Specifications

Parameters

1*2

Center wavelength (nm)

ITU, ITU+1

Passband  (nm)

ITU±6.5

Operating wavelength (nm)

1460~1620 or 1260~1620

Channel Space (nm)

20

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

IL (dB)

Transmission band

0.6

Reflection band

0.4

Isolation (dB)

Transmission band

30

Reflection band

12

Ripple (dB)

0.3

PDL (dB)

0.1

PMD (ps)

0.1

RL (dB)

45

Directivity (dB)

50

Maximum Optical Power (mw)

500

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package Dimension (mm)  (Φ×L)

Φ5.5*L34

 

Application

CWDM devices are mainly used in passive wavelength division multiplexing system module products, which can Mux, Demux or add-drop multiplexing different optical signals, meet the requirements of providing different rates of transmission channels transparent to the protocol on a single optical fiber, such as Ethernet, ATM, POS, SDH, etc., and are widely used in telecommunications, radio and television, enterprise network, campus network and other fields.

   1x2 3ports CWDM

                Telecom network

       1x2 3ports CWDM

               Ethernet network

       school.png

                      school network

 Ordering information

WDMD

xx

x

xx

xx

xx

x

x

x


Port

Configuration

WDM Type

 

Center

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Output Fiber

Length

COM

Connector

Pass

Connector

Reflection

Connector

WDM

01=1*1

C=CWDM

1460~1620

27=1270nm

B=250um

10=1.0m

0=None

0=None

0=None

D=Device

02=1*2

Q=CWDM 1260~1620

31=1310nm

L=900um loose tube

15=1.5m

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC




48=1480nm

T=900um tight buffer

20=2.0m

2=FC/APC

2=FC/APC

2=FC/APC




49=1490nm



3=SC/UPC

3=SC/UPC

3=SC/UPC







4=SC/APC

4=SC/APC

4=SC/APC







5=LC/UPC

5=LC/UPC

5=LC/UPC







6=LC/APC

6=LC/APC

6=LC/APC




xx=Customized


xx=Customized

x=Customized

x=Customized

x=Customized

 1x2 3ports CWDM






Hot Tags: 1x2 3ports cwdm, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:1X2 WDM Next:DWDM AAWG Module

Inquiry