IP67 Fiber Optic Quick Connector Waterproof Connector

IP67 Fiber Optic Quick Connector Waterproof Connector

This IP67 Fiber Optic Quick Connector Waterproof Protection for Ericsson Equipment is developed by FIBERCAN, very nice quality, compatible with Erricson euquipment. It is for cable assemblies waterproof protection. Suitable for cable 4.8 +/-0.2mm and 7.0+/-0.2mm cable with fiber optic connector, full protection module.

Chat Now

Product Details

Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord, IP67 Fiber Optic Quick Connector Waterproof Protection connector


This IP67 Fiber Optic Quick Connector Waterproof Protection for Ericsson Equipment is developed by FIBERCAN, very nice quality, compatible with Erricson euquipment. It is for cable assemblies waterproof protection.  Suitable for cable 4.8 +/-0.2mm and 7.0+/-0.2mm cable with fiber optic connector, full protection module.

 

Product Name :

IP67 Fiber Optic Quick Connector Waterproof connector

Model

Erricson compatible 1-2-4-56

1. A end connector

SC (FC, LC, ST, E-2000, MTRJ, MU, MTP, MPO, DIN, SMA-905/906, D4 available)

2. B end connector

SC (FC, LC, ST, E-2000, MTRJ, MU, MTP, MPO, DIN, SMA-905/906, D4 available)

3. Fiber Type

G652D; G657A1; G657A2...

4. Cable Type

5.0mm, 7.0mm ect. customized

5.Cable Jacket

PVC; LSZH

6. Length

1m, 2m,3m,5m etc..


Outdoor-Fiber-Patch-Cord-IP67-Fiber-Optic (3)Outdoor-Fiber-Patch-Cord-IP67-Fiber-Optic (2)
                                      Outdoor-Fiber-Patch-Cord-IP67-Fiber-Optic
Outdoor-Fiber-Patch-Cord-IP67-Fiber-Optic (4)






HTB1FGWqRsfpK1RjSZFOq6y6nFXaT_.webp111.jpg

Features :

 

1. Cost effective solution.

2. IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment ·

3. Chemical Resistance ·

4. Simple assembly requiring no special tools ·

5. Push-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy installation and removal

6. Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings

7. Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to+85°C

8. SC/APC IL<0.3 typically.

9.100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.

 

Application :

1; Telecom networks tower;

2; CATV, LAN&WAN.

3; Broadband; 

4; CPRI, FTTP, FTTA  

IP67 Fiber Optic Quick Connector Waterproof connector

Welcome to buy the ip67 fiber optic quick connector waterproof connector with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:FULLAXS Connector Compatible Fiber IP67 Connector Next:MINI SC Outdoor Connector, Compatible Huawei Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry