FTTA NSN Boot 7.0mm Or 5.0mm

FTTA NSN Boot 7.0mm Or 5.0mm

Nokia NSN boots 90 degree, IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection,Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables, Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

Chat Now

Product Details

NSN waterproof boot:

1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
2. Available Single mode and Multimode
3. IP65 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.
4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing

                                                    Water-proof-dust-proof-and-corrosion-resistant (2)
Water-proof-dust-proof-and-corrosion-resistantWater-proof-dust-proof-and-corrosion-resistant (1)

 NSN waterproof boot


related products

  PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and he outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dust-proof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition(see image below)

Water-proof-dust-proof-and-corrosion-resistant (3)outdoor-ip65-waterproof-nsn-boot-fiber-optic

                        pl20071194-ftta_nsn_boot_duplex_lc_fiber_optic_cable_assemblies_for_nokia_equipment

About NSN outdoor patch cord: 

- we can supply IP67 Waterproof NSN to standard SC/ LC /FC/ ST/ E2000 duplex singlmode waterproof fiber patch cable with LC angled 90° with NOKIA compatible waterproof sealing on one end of the cable and standard SC /LC/ FC/ ST/ E2000 connector on the other end.

- The connector is designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA, and meet IP66/67 environmental sealing ratings and is the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in industrial, fiber to the Antenna, or any other harsh environmental applications.

- The SC/ LC/ FC/ ST/ E2000 connector is designed according to the IEC60603-7 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems.

- IP67 Waterproof NSN to standard SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000single mode duplex waterproof fiber optical cable will not get damage even stepped, and are anti-rodents, and suit to use in harsh environment.

 

Feature:

- Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism
- IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection
- High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance
- Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
- Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

Armored Patch Cord with Nokia NSN boot:

Nokia NSN Boot Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC LC MPO E2000 Duplex OM3 OM4 OM5

 

Application:

1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

2- Automation and industrial cabling

provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

3- Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

4- Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

5- Broadcast

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 Optical performance:
Product TypeWaterproof CableFiber TypeSinglemode OS2 9/125
Connector1IP67 Waterproof NSNConnector2SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000
Trunk Diameter7.0mmBranch Diameter3.0mm
Insertion Loss≤0.20dBReturn LossLC≥50dB,E2000APC≥60dB
Storage Temperature-55°C-85°COperating Temperature-40°C-85°C

 Cable spec:

Fiber Count

Cable Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

N

Crush

N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

mm

Range of Temperature

 

Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic
27.042.32004001100220020D10D-30-+70

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

NSN waterproof boot5

Welcome to buy the ftta nsn boot 7.0mm or 5.0mm with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:Fiber Optic Connector Boot Next:FULLAXS Connector Compatible Fiber IP67 Connector

Inquiry