Field Terminated SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Field Terminated SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Quick-SC FAST connector is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or adhesives. The heart of the Quick-SC fast connector is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. Assembly of the Quick-SC requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed to assemble the Quick-SC quickly fiber connector.

Chat Now

Product Details

 

Field Terminated SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Description :

The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing, this connector during the installation process does not require any adhesive and curing process. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule, They are widely used in FTTx, Connecting up Renovation of Computer/controlling Room applications.

Pls Note: Choose type in accordance with connecting head of optical movable connector. According to the structural form of connecting head. It can be divided into FC,FC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MPO,MU,SMA,DDI,DIN4,D4,E2000 various types. The excelent strength and stability(200-600gt insertion and extraction force)can be got by good sintered technology.



Characteristics:
1. Good compatibility and directivity.
2. can meet your requirements about high dimensional accuracy, good abrasion resistance,and good temperature characteristic.
3..100% of the factory testing guarantee the reliability of the product use.
4. Precisely external size make it easier to install, flexible and convenient use.


Application:
1. Telecommunication Networks
2. Local Area Networks(LANs)
3. Data Processing Networks
4. Active Device Termination
5. Premise Installations
6. Wide Area Networks(WANs),etc


Specifications:

Available connector type 
LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ
Boot type  
0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm fiber cable
Fiber Type 
Singlemode, Multimode
Insertion loss (db)
 <= 0.3 db (typical)
Return loss(db)  
 >= 50db
Polishing type 
UPC and APC
Reusable Times
>10 times
Connection Method
Push - on
Storage/Operating Temperature
-40°C to + 85°C

SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector1SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector2



Field-Terminated-SC-APC-Fiber-Optic-Fast

SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector4SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector5

Installation Method

SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector6


SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector7



SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector8

SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector9

Previous:SC APC Fast Connector With Good Operation Next:FTTH Fiber Optic Stripping Tool

Inquiry