Fiber Passive Components Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Sc Apc Connector

Fiber Passive Components Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Sc Apc Connector

SC SC connectors have the ferrule that houses the fiber mostly concealed. Probably the most similar commercial equivalent of Toslink, SC connectors do not require a mating cable on the other side. Instead, these snap-on connectors simply push into their jacks with a click SC SC connectors have the ferrule that houses the fiber mostly concealed. Probably the most similar commercial equivalent of Toslink, SC connectors do not require a mating cable on the other side. Instead, these snap-on connectors simply push into their jacks with a click

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

 SC connectors have the ferrule that houses the fiber mostly concealed. Probably the most similar commercial equivalent of Toslink, SC connectors do not require a mating cable on the other side. Instead, these snap-on connectors simply push into their jacks with a click.

 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST 

 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 

 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 

 Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex 

 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

 Cable type: PVC, LSZH



Features                                                 

 1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

 2.Good echangeability

 3.Good Durability

 4.High temperature stability.

 5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE 

 6.Precise connector

 7.Excellent mechanical capability

 8.Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS


 


Application

 1. optical fiber communication system

2. optical access network 

3. Optic-fiber Date Communication 

4. Optical-fiber CATV 

5. A local area network (LAN) 

6. Test Equipment

Specification


LC connector 07-1


Our Service
We dedicate to customer-centric innovation and strong partnerships.
We have customer friendly warranty policy.
Our professional staffs provide 7X24- hour quickly response.
Integrity is our most valuable asset. It drives us to behave honestly and keep our promises, ultimately winning our customers' trust and respect.

 

Frequently asked questions

Q1:How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list.

 

Q2:Can I negotiate the prices?

A2:Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

 

Q3:How much will the shipping cost be?

A3:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

 

Q4:Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4:Yes, we are manufacturer, we accept OEM service, you just need send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, refund or return.




Previous:LC SM/MM Fiber Connector Next:ST SC LC MTRJ MU MPO... Fiber Optic Connectors

Inquiry