Fiber Optic Connector Boot

Fiber Optic Connector Boot

FOCC supply Fiber Products features a variety of connector boots supporting multiple connector types; boots are featured with an assortment of colors to choose from. Featured Boots: Boot - Fits SC,FC and ST Connector types. Boot - Fits SC,FC Connector types, 900um. Boot - Fits LC Connector types, 3mm. Universal 900um...

Chat Now

Product Details

Connector Boots

FOCC supply Fiber Products features a variety of connector boots supporting multiple connector types; boots are featured with an assortment of colors to choose from. Featured Boots: Boot  - Fits SC,FC and ST Connector types. Boot  - Fits SC,FC Connector types, 900um. Boot  - Fits LC Connector types, 3mm. Universal 900um...

Whether you are installing a brand new fiber optic network or repairing a legacy system using this fiber optic connector guide will help you determine what kind of connector you are looking at or what type of connector you need to replace.

The List below is a great tool for identifying fiber optic connectors. Use it for reference and even to help you choose the what connectors you should use on your next fiber optic project.

fiber-optical-connector-boot

LC Connector

The LC connector licensed by Lucent Technologies provides a pull-proof design and small size perfect for high-density applications. Available in simplex or duplex versions. The LC connector is provided with a 1.25mm zirconia ferrule. The LC also incorporates a unique latching mechanism providing stability in system rack mounts

lc-fiber-optic-patchcord-connector

SC Connector

The SC is a non-optical disconnect connector with a 2.5mm pre-radiused zirconia ferrule. Available in simplex and duplex styles, this connector features a push-pull connection design for quick patching of cables into rack or wall mounts. Utilize the reusable duplex holding clip to create duplex connections.

SC connector all type

ST Connector

The ST connector utilizes a bayonet twist-lock connection with 2.5mm ferrule. Available in singlemode and multimode, the ST connector features reliable and durable field installation.The design of the FIS ST connector enables installers to crimp the back of the body directly onto the cable jacket and Kevlar®.

ST_Connector_648_0_1323918302ST connector

FC Connector

 FC connectors are specifically designed for telecommunication applications and provide non-optical disconnect performance. Designed with a threaded coupling for durable connections. The ferrule is PC finished to a pre-radius, which ensures low back reflection. The FOCC FC connector is available with zirconia or stainless alloy ferrules.

connector_fc1

MTP Connector

The FOCC  MTP® is a MPO compatible connector that provides quick and reliable connection for up to 12 fibers. Available in singlemode with a typical loss of 0.25dB and multimode with a loss of 0.20dB. Four and eight fiber MTP® connectors are available. Singlemode ferrules are designed to be polished to an 8º angle.

mtp-mpo-connectors

MU Connector

 The MU connector is designed for high-density connections. This small single-fiber connector has a high level of performance, providing more than double the packaging density of the SC connector.

MU%20One%20Piece

D4 Connector

The FOCC non-optical disconnect D4 connector features threaded parts that reduce complexity and assembly time.

 D4 Connector TYPE

we can supply all fiber connector products of on the following.

FIBER CONNECTOR all type

MU connector

Welcome to buy the fiber optic connector boot with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:D4 Connector Next:FTTA NSN Boot 7.0mm Or 5.0mm

Inquiry