SC Epoxy Connectors Simplex or Duplex, Multimode or Singlemode 3.0mm 2.0mm 900µm Boots SC/UPC SC/APC

SC Epoxy Connectors Simplex or Duplex, Multimode or Singlemode 3.0mm 2.0mm 900µm Boots SC/UPC SC/APC

● Products Description: Fiber Optical Connectors effectively terminate optical fiber in a variety of network applications. The connectors are secured using...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Products Description:
Fiber Optical Connectors effectively terminate optical fiber in a variety of network applications. The connectors are secured using a threaded coupling nut, providing a significant increase in pull-out performance. It also feature an internal cavity and epoxy injection tube that virtually eliminates the possibility of improper epoxy application, thus providing higher manufacturing yields. Every aspect of the connector system is precision manufactured to produce reliable and consistent performance. It is available in tunable or non-tunable PC versions for flexibility in specific performance requirements.

image001(001).jpg    image002(001).jpg    image003(001).jpg


● Features:

► Low insertion loss;
► High return loss;
► High interface performance;
► Latched push-pull integrated;
► Differential color coded;
► UL standard accessories, comply with RoHS.

● Applications:

► Telecom network;
► Ethernet network;
► Optical laser;
► Optical communication equipment;
► CATV network.

● Standard Compliance:
► TIA-568-C.3 performance requirements;
► Telcordia GR-326 end face geometry;
► Telcordia GR-326 service life tests;
► IEC61754-20 and TIA-604-10 intermateability.

● Technical Information:

Standards requirements

TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible; exceeds
TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements

Fiber compatibility

62.5/125μm OM1, 50/125μm OM2,10Gig 50/125μm laser
optimized OM3/OM4 and 9/125μm OS1

Fiber cable type

900μm tight-buffered fiber recommended
250μm coated fiber, by using F250BT-C 250 micron
fiber build-up tube kit or FO6CB or FO12CB fan-out kit

Jacketed cable size

1.6mm - 2.0mm - 3.0mm jacketed cable

Ferrule type

Zirconia Ceramic

Insertion loss

0.1dB average (Multimode and Single-mode)

Return loss

>20dB (Multimode), >40dB (Single-mode)


● Housing Colors: 

● Fiber Type:

Aqua

50/125 10G MM-OM3

Black

50/125 MM-OM2

Beige

62.5/125 MM-OM1

Blue

9/125 UPC SM

Green

9/125 APC SM


● International Authoritative Certification
Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards. FOCC strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design, development, production, installation and service.

证书001.jpg


Focus on optical communication interconnection products

15 years of manufacturing experience-we are unwavering

  Company insists on survival by quality. With first-class production and testing equipment, we have two major production bases. Shenzhen has more than 1,000 square meters of 100,000-level clean workshops, Zhanjiang has more than 2,000 square meters of 100,000-level clean workshops, and has a certain scale of production capacity: the company strictly implements the "standards" in every link of production to ensure the quality and performance of commodities Reached the international level.

Strong stability, widely compatible.

   Strong stability, widely compatible.

Products have passed various performance tests and are compatible with a full range of brands

Factory equipment

          Factory equipment

Factory uses today's most advanced equipment, in line with international testing standards

Strong productivity

          Strong productivity

Two major production bases,  monthly production capacity of 1.5 million connectors.

Quality Assurance

           Quality Assurance

Precision testing instruments Ensure product stability and compatibility.

 Choose our 3 advantages

Choose our 3 advantages


Standard production workflow through multi-channel process detection, using the international imported testing equipment, strict testing product each performance to ensure consistency of product;Product outbound before and after practice on computer test 85 ℃ high temperature environment test, 24 hours of continuous aging test, to ensure product compatibility, high temperature resistance and anti-aging. all the products have been strictly tested to meet customer demands for reliable and high-performance.



We continue to overcome technical difficulties, independently develop high-speed cables with low power consumption, and pass ISO quality certification, provide free technical support services, can provide targeted solutions and cooperate with user wiring to meet user needs.

Choose our 3 advantages
Choose our 3 advantages



 Under the guarantee of strong production capacity, the day of the order will be shipped on the same day, and the delivery will be within 48 hours at the latest to ensure that the customer's needs will not be delayed by one second.

 delivery will be within 48 hours





Previous:ST Connectors Simplex Multimode or Singlemode 3.0mm 2.0mm 900µm Boots ST UPC Next:FC Connectors Simplex or Duplex, Multimode or Singlemode 3.0mm 2.0mm 900µm Boots FC/UPC FC/APC

Inquiry

You Might Also Like