LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB

LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

Chat Now

Product Details

LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 7dB

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Our single-mode fixed fiber optic attenuators offer low reflection, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.

LC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber AttenuatorLC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator-1 

LC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator-2LC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator-4 

 

7dB LC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

  Fiber Optic Attenuators are used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power at a certain value, the most commonly used type is female to male fiber optic attenuator, it has the optical fiber connector at one side and a female type fiber optic adapter at the other, inside, there is a piece of attenuation optical fiber, and the fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation value.

Available in both inline and terminator/build-out styles, FOCC’s fixed attenuators offer multiple options including SC, LC, ST, FC, and MU connector types and definable attenuation values from 1db to 30dB.

Fixed Attenuators from FOCC provide defined control of optical signals in both integrated and add-on products. Depending on the project or need, fixed attenuators can limit, or attenuate, the amount of light passing through to the exact level your project or application requires.

 

Features & Applications

v 1-30 dB values definable
v Wavelength insensitive
v Available with singlemode, multimode, and PM versions
v Available with LC, SC, FC, ST, MU and E2000 terminations
v Available with PC, UPC, and APC polish

 

Technical specification

Ferrule TypeZirconia Ceramic 
Attenuation Value1240nm to 1620nm (SM)
Operating Wavelength850nm/1310nm/1550nm (MM)
UPC ≥55dB
Return LossAPC ≥65dB
±0.5dB
Attenuation Accuracy≤0.2dB
Polarization Dependent Loss500mW
Maximum Optical Input Power1000 Cycles
Mechanical Durability-40ºC to 85ºC
Operating Temperature95%RH
Humidity

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

Eonkey has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

 

Highlights

LC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator-5 

 

LC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator-6LC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator-7 

LC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator-8 

LC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator-9 

Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

LC/APC Male to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator-01 

Our advantage:

  FOCC provides dedicated service from one to one from the beginning of the order, and provides strong technical team support to provide satisfactory answers for your connector solutions. We guarantee that the quality of all products is high-quality products, and we promise to replace all of them for free if quality problems occur.

after-sales service

 

 

Hot Tags: lc/apc singlemode fixed fiber optic attenuator, male-female, 7db, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy,
Previous:LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB Next:LC Male To Female Optical Fiber Attenuator

Inquiry

You Might Also Like