SC Duplex Adapter

SC Duplex Adapter

SC/UPC to SC/UPC adapter is comprised of a polymer or metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer and precision metal housing provided consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Chat Now

Product Details

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode

Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Optical adapter SC/UPC, duplex, metal housing, SC Footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type

 Parameter
●Compliant with Bellcore GR-326
●Compliant with Respective IEC standard
●All materials comply with RoHS
●Insertion loss: <0.2dB
●Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB max increase
●Withdrawal force (g/f): 100-300
●Operating temperature: -40 - +85℃

 

SC UPC SC UPC08.jpgSC UPC SC UPC09.jpg 

SC UPC SC UPC07.jpgSC UPC SC UPC06.jpg 

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

SC adapter is comprised of a polymer or metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer and precision metal housing provided consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

 

 

       Features

●All standard and hybrid types are offered in both multimode and single mode construction.
●High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss.
●Ceramic (zirconia) or low-cost phosphor bronze alignment sleeves.
●Customer designed specification
●Compact packing
●Duplex optional
●With Panel clip used for installation
●Color available:metal/steel
●Flanged available for DX
●Comply with IEC61754-4


Applications

Telecommunication
●CATV
●LANs
●Network
●Broadband
●FTTH

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

SC-SC

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Counts

Duplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C

 

Product Highlights

blob.png 

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode 

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode-1SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode-2SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode-3 

Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission.

 

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode-7 

Our advantage:

  FOCC provides dedicated service from one to one from the beginning of the order, and provides strong technical team support to provide satisfactory answers for your connector solutions. We guarantee that the quality of all products is high-quality products, and we promise to replace all of them for free if quality problems occur.

after-sales service

 

Hot Tags: sc to sc adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price,
Previous:E2000 Fiber Optic Adapter Next:ST-ST Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like