SC Shuttered Adapters Simplex

SC Shuttered Adapters Simplex

● Description: Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. Our fiber optic adapter can quick...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Description:
Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. Our fiber optic adapter can quick and easy connections of single mode and multimode fibers. Typical SC fiber optic adapters are with plastic housing and for single-mode. We also supply the metal housing SC fiber optic adapters. Most of these SC to SC adapters come with ceramic sleeves, while there are bronze sleeve SC adapters which are generally multimode types.
The SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter with shutter are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements.


● Application:
► CATV;
► Local Area Networks (LANs);
► Telecommunication networks;
► Metro networks;
► Data processing networks;
► Multimedia;
► Industrial and military.


● Keyed Characteristic:
► SC/APC adapter Type;
► Compact design;
► High precision alignment and High precision sleeve;
► High performance;
► Low insertion and return loss and back reflection;
► With or without flange options for installation flexibility;
► Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options;
► Free-hanging or panel-mount design;
► Dust caps protect against debris and contamination;
► RoHS compliant.


● Compliance:
► IEC60B74-14;F04 (JIS C5973);FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;
► Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance;
► UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available.

 

● Mechanical Dimension:

image001.jpg

● Specifications:

Connector Type

SC Shuttered Type

Technology

Ceramic

Fiber Polish

UPC/APC

Color

Blue/Geen

Insertion Loss

≤0.35dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25℃ ~70℃

Application

Easy installation and handling

Packing

Polybag

Fiber Type

Single-mode/Multimode

Durability

<0.2dB after 500 cycles

Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available


● Adaptor Advantages:
Our SC Shuttered Adapters are versatile and fit a majority of patch panels, wall mounts, racks, and adapter plates thanks to its standard SC simplex footprint.


Welcome to buy the SC Shuttered Adapters Simplex with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Previous:LC UPC Duplex Quad Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Cores 10G OM3 OM4 with Flange Plastic Next:LC UPC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Cores Singlemode without Flange Blue Green Beige Aqua

Inquiry

You Might Also Like