MU Fiber Optic Adapter

MU Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together for realizing the transition between different interfaces. and they are available for use with either single mode or multimode patch cables. Our fiber optic adapters can offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability. These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent international standards.

Chat Now

Product Details

MU to MU Fiber Optic Adapter

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Used to connect Multimode and Single mode MU duplex and simplex fiber cables.

MU Fiber Optic Adapter1.jpgblob.pngblob.pngblob.png 

 

MU to MU Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together for realizing the transition between different interfaces. and they are available for use with either single mode or multimode patch cables.Our fiber optic adapters can offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent international standards.


Features & Applications

Fiber Optic Telecommunications

Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

High prcision alignment

Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

Choice of housing material and sleeve material

ROHS compliance

CATVMetro

Telecommunication networks

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment   

Premise installations 

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

 

Technical specification

em

Singlemode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

Standard

0.12dB Typical

Standard

0.20dB Typical (127μm)

Premium

0.08dB Typical

Premium

0.15dB Typical (127μm)

Return Loss

≥55dB Typical (PC)

≥30dB (PC)

≥65dB Typical (APC)

Durability

≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings

≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings

Ferrule Hole Sizes

(Custom sizes available)

125μm +1/-0, Concentricity: ≤1μm

127μm, Concentricity: ≤4μm

125.5μm +1/-0, Concentricity: ≤1μm

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +75ºC

-40ºC to +75ºC


Factory introduction

FOCC is a company specializing in the production and sale of fiber optic and fiber optic cable related products. The main products include fiber jumpers, outdoor optical cables, indoor optical cables, pigtails, PLC splitters, adapters, FBT couplers, attenuators, connectors, media converters, patch panels and connector packages. Suitable for fiber optic communications, local area networks, FTTH, CATV, high speed transmission systems.

blob.png


Frequently asked questions   

Q1.: Are you a factory or trading company?

A1.: Of course we are a factory which has vertical wide range production clain.

Q2.: How can I get the quotation quickly?

A2.: To send your inquiry with detailed spec to our sales email box or call us. Our sales representative will get back to in 24 hours.

Q3.: May I buy samples from you?

A3.: You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.

Q4.:How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?

A4.: The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)

Beat quotation after receving full description of the item you want.

Q5.: Can you put my brand name (logo) on these products?

A5.: Yes! The professional OEM services will be welcomed to us. Our factory accepts to make the logo free for bulk orders.

Welcome to buy the mu fiber optic adapter with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: mu fiber optic adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:FC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter Next:LC Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like