MTP MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Black Color with Full Flange

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Black Color with Full Flange

● Description: The black colored MTP®/MPO adapter has two types as key-up to key-down and key-up to key-up. It provides the connection between cable...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Description:

  This adapter is durable full flange black colored MPO/MTP coupler. Unlike SC fiber adapters, which are not connected in the same way, the MPO/MTP adapter uses a two diameter 0.7mm guide pin holes on the MPO connector core end surface to connect precisely with the guide pin. Therefore, the MPO/MTP adapter does not distinguish between singlemode and multimode, while the SC fiber adapter is divided into singlemode and multi-mode because of different sleeve quality. It is configured with an Opposed Key Orientation, meaning that the connectors are Key-up to Key-down. This adapter works for any MPO/MTP connector from 4 fiber to 72 fibers. Widely used in trunk cabling and cassettes, this adapter fully compliant with appropriate standards and is perfect for your parallel optics and MTP Adapter needs. MTP MPO Fiber Optic Adapter
 
● Key Features: 
► High size precision
► Fast and easy connection
► Lightweight and durable plastic housings
► One piece coupler design maximizes coupling strength while minimizing debris generation
►Color-coded, allowing for easy fiber mode identification
► High wearable
► Good repeatability


Application:

►Telecommunication networks
►CATV networks
►Active device termination
►Local area networks

 

 


● Adapter drawing:

Compact size and precision designHigh-density optical fiber dockingLow insertion loss & good exchangebility

adapter drawing

● Specifications:

For SM PC/UPC TYPE For APC Type
Attenuation & Tolerance(dB):01~10 ± 0.5 01~10 ± 1.0/11~15 ± 0.75 11~25 ± 1.5/16~20 ± 1.0/21~25 ± 1.5
Durability(dB):0.2 dB max. increase
Wavelength(nm):1310/1550 ± 20 100~250 grams 200~600 grams
Retention force:200~600 grams
Return loss(dB):≥55 (UPC Polishing)/>65 (APC Polishing)
Operating temp:-40°C ~ +75°C
Storange temp:-55°C ~ +85°C

● Adaptor Advantages:
  The grey colored MTP/MPO adapter has two types as key-up to key-down and key-up to key-up. It provides the connection between cable to cable or cable to equipment in the MTP/MPO style. It works for any MTP Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber, widely used in trunk cabling and cassettes. This adapter meets appropriate standards and is perfect for your paralell optics and MTP adapter needs.

 

● Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors:
Our MTP®/MPO fiber optic adapters are widely applied in 10G/40G/100G networks, data center, optical fiber communication system, cable television network, fiber optic access network and video transmission.

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Adapter-3

Our advantage:

  FOCC provides dedicated service from one to one from the beginning of the order, and provides strong technical team support to provide satisfactory answers for your connector solutions. We guarantee that the quality of all products is high-quality products, and we promise to replace all of them for free if quality problems occur.

Our advantage

Previous:MTP MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Black Color Flangeless Next:No Information

Inquiry