LC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Singlemode Blue Green Beige Aqua

LC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Singlemode Blue Green Beige Aqua

● Description: FOCC’s LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode...

Chat Now

Product Details

Description:

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FOCC supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

Specifications:

Connector TypeLC-LCBody StyleDuplex
Polish TypeUPCFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeReduced FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorBlueFlammability RateUL94-V0
Package Quantity1RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant


Mechanical Dimension:

 

LC duplex fiber optic adapters                 LC duplex fiber optic adapters -1

Fiber Optical Adapter

Low insertion loss and good durabilityGood repeatability and changeabilityExcellent temperature stability

Fiber Optical Adapter


Adaptor Advantages:
The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean. Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line. Configured with an aligned key orientation, meaning that the connectors are key-up to key-up.


Application:
LC connectors reduce space requirements by 50%, over 2.50mm ferrule connectors, without sacrificing performance. LC connectors are available in industry standard beige (multimode), blue (singlemode) and green (angle polish) colors, and will accommodate 900μm buffered fiber, 1.60mm, 2.00mm, or 3.00mm jacketed cable.

LC duplex fiber optic adapters -2

Quality Certification:
Quality and standards are the foundation of FOCC. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FOCC has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Quality Certification



More Related Adaptors:

LC duplex fiber optic adapters -3

Our advantage:

  FOCC provides dedicated service from one to one from the beginning of the order, and provides strong technical team support to provide satisfactory answers for your connector solutions. We guarantee that the quality of all products is high-quality products, and we promise to replace all of them for free if quality problems occur.

Fiber Optical Adapter


Previous:LC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Singlemode SC Type with Flange Blue Green Beige Aqua Next:MTP MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Black Color Flangeless

Inquiry