LC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Singlemode SC Type with Flange Blue Green Beige Aqua

LC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Singlemode SC Type with Flange Blue Green Beige Aqua

● Description: It is used to connect two fiber optic cables with LC (Lucent Connector) UPC (Ultra Polished Connector) connectors. It can be used with fibre...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Description:
It is used to connect two fiber optic cables with LC (Lucent Connector) UPC (Ultra Polished Connector) connectors. It can be used with fibre optic patchcords, which send high-speed data through a network. The adapter is a part of optical path, it guarantees stability of transmission parameters, and high quality ceramic ferrule, that is polished at an 8-degree angle, assures lower return loss. Openable clips ensure easy assembly and disassembly. Cable Quad which have application in this adapter, is used in local area networks, data processing networks, premises distribution, test and laboratory equipment.


● Key Features: 
► Reduced aperture around the optical interface;
► Automatic EMI seal around the face plate opening;
► Full body length metal channel;
► Compatible with MTP/MPO connectors;
► 20dB reduction of electromagnetic energy through 2.5G;
► Color: Green.


● Mechanical Dimension:

image001(001).jpg               image003(001).jpg


● Specifications:

Connector Type

LC Duplex

Technology

Ceramic

Fiber Polish

UPC

Color

Green

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25℃ ~70℃

Application

Easy installation and handling

Packing

Polybag

Fiber Type

Single-mode


● Adaptor Advantages:
The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean. Allowing two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line. Configured with an aligned key orientation, meaning that the connectors are key-up to key-up.


● Application:
LC connectors reduce space requirements by 50%, over 2.50mm ferrule connectors, without sacrificing performance. LC connectors are available in industry standard beige (multimode), blue (singlemode) and green (angle polish) colors, and will accommodate 900μm buffered fiber, 1.60mm, 2.00mm, or 3.00mm jacketed cable.

image005(001).jpg


● More Related Adaptors:

image007(001).jpg


Welcome to buy the lc upc fiber optic adapter duplex singlemode sc type with flange blue green beige aqua with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.

Previous:LC UPC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Cores Singlemode without Flange Blue Green Beige Aqua Next:LC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Singlemode Blue Green Beige Aqua

Inquiry