LC/APC UPC Quad Adapter

LC/APC UPC Quad Adapter

● Description: It is used to connect two fiber optic cables with LC (Lucent Connector) UPC (Ultra Polished Connector) connectors. It can be used with fibre...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Description:
It is used to connect two fiber optic cables with LC (Lucent Connector) UPC (Ultra Polished Connector) connectors. It can be used with fibre optic patchcords, which send high-speed data through a network. The adapter is a part of optical path, it guarantees stability of transmission parameters, and high quality ceramic ferrule, that is polished at an 8-degree angle, assures lower return loss. Openable clips ensure easy assembly and disassembly. Cable Quad which have application in this adapter, is used in local area networks, data processing networks, premises distribution, test and laboratory equipment.


● Key Features: 
► Reduced aperture around the optical interface;
► Automatic EMI seal around the face plate opening;
► Full body length metal channel;
► Compatible with MTP/MPO connectors;
► 20dB reduction of electromagnetic energy through 2.5G;
► Color: Green.


● Mechanical Dimension:

LC/APC UPC Quad Adapter               LC/APC UPC Quad Adapter


● Specifications:

Product Name
LC 4 cores quad fiber optic adapter
Modle Number
SC duplex adapter with flange
Inserion Loss
≤0.3dB
Durability
>1000 times
Operating Temp
-40~70°C
Material
Plastic
Application
FTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
Certification
RoHS,SGS,CE
Connector Type
LC-LC
Polish Type
UPC;APC
Fiber Mode
Singlemode; Multimode; OM3; OM4;OM5
Color
SM:Blue,Green MM:Beige OM3:Aqua OM4:Violet OM5:Lime green
Core
4 cores
Flange
with flange/with ear;
Form of sale
Neutral/OEM/ODM
Use
Fiber connection
Custom Design
welcome
● Adaptor Advantages:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC\APC\UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

● Application:
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Tes

LC/APC UPC Quad Adapter


● More Related Adaptors:

LC/APC UPC Quad Adapter

LC/APC UPC Quad Adapter


Previous:LC UPC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter 4 Cores Singlemode without Flange Blue Green Beige Aqua Next:LC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Singlemode Blue Green Beige Aqua

Inquiry

You Might Also Like