FC UPC Small D Type 11mm Flange Simplex Singlemode/Multimode Metal Adapter

FC UPC Small D Type 11mm Flange Simplex Singlemode/Multimode Metal Adapter

● Brief Introduction: The FC adapter are mainly used for single mode applications were precision is required. There are many kinds of fiber optic adapters...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Brief Introduction:
The FC adapter are mainly used for single mode applications were precision is required. There are many kinds of fiber optic adapters, including SC, FC, LC, MU, ST and MTRJ. With its simple to use locking thread mechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection.

HTB1ECrBax_rK1RkHFqDq6yJAFXaxHTB1JlbGazDuK1Rjy1zjq6zraFXa4HTB1jl_Bas_vK1RkSmRyq6xwupXaN

● Keyed Characteristic:
► Thread and integration structure with reliable connector;
► Square or round flange;
► High return loss, Low insertion loss;
► Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation;
► Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted;
► Used to mate two connectors together;
► Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box;
► FOCC's FC adapter is available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode;
► The adapters are color coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type;
► Available with single-core & multi-core patch cords and pigtails. 


● Applications: image001(001).jpg
► Test equipment;
► Connection of optical links in optical active devices;
► Jumper connection;
► Production and testing of optical devices;
► Optical fiber communication system,CATV;
► LANs and WANs;
► FTTx.


● Technical Specifications: 

Product NameSm big high telecom / apc d-hole adaptor small d type fc fiber optical adapter fc/upc d-type
Modle NumberFC D-type Adapter
Inserion Loss≤0.3dB
Durability>1000 times
Operating Temp-40~70°C
MaterialMetal
ApplicationFTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
CertificationRoHS,SGS,CE
Connector TypeFC-FC
Polish TypeUPC;APC
Fiber ModeSinglemode; Multimode;  OM3; OM4;OM5
ColorSM:Blue,Green    MM:Beige    OM3:Aqua    OM4:Violet   OM5:Lime green
CoreSimplex
Flangewith flange/with ear;
Form of saleNeutral/OEM/ODM
UseFiber connection
Custom Designwelcom
Sample Lead Timewithin 7 days after confirmation
AdvantageBest price,best service
Payment TermsT/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)
Features

•Excellent Temperature stability
•Low insertion loss ,high return loss
•Good repeatability and exchangeability
•Excellent mechanical endurance
•Customer defined specifications
•Compliant with Telcordia,TIA/EIA and IEC


Insertion loss(typical)≤0.3dB
Interchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Vibration≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability≤ 0.2dB
Durability>1000 times
Operating temperature-40˜75°c
Storage temperature-45˜85°c

fiber adapter typefiber adapter type-FC D TYPEfiber adapter type-fc

fiber adapter type

Previous:FC UPC Big D Type 13mm Flange Simplex Singlemode/Multimode Metal Adapter Next:SC UPC Duplex Mating Adapter Singlemode Plastic without Flange

Inquiry

You Might Also Like