FC UPC Metal Adapter Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Type

FC UPC Metal Adapter Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Type

● Brief Introduction: Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Brief Introduction:
Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

FC UPC Metal Adapter Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Type

● Key Features:
► FC style to FC style;
► Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications;
► Free-hanging or panel-mount design;
► Dust caps protect against debris and contamination;
► RoHS Compliant.



● Functions:
► A cable to cable fiber optic connection;

► Cable to equipment fiber optic connection.
 

● Technical Specifications:

Parameters

FC/PC

FC/UPC

FC/APC

Working Temperature ()

℃  ~  +80℃

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.25

≤0.25

≤0.25

Return Loss( dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

More than 1000 Times

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Sleeve material

Zirconia Ceramic, PB Sleeve

Housing Material

High quality plastic / zinic alloy with nickel plated / 59-1 copper with nickel plated

Connector 1

 FC/UPC

Connector 2

 FC/UPC

Type

Square Solid Type One piece

Material

Copper

 FC UPC Metal Adapter Simplex Singlemode Square Solid TypeFC UPC Metal Adapter Simplex Singlemode Square Solid TypeFC UPC Metal Adapter Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Type


● Applications:

FC UPC Metal Adapter Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Type.jpg

FC UPC Metal Adapter Simplex Singlemode Square Solid Type

Previous:ST UPC Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Singlemode Next:FC UPC Big D Type 13mm Flange Simplex Singlemode/Multimode Metal Adapter

Inquiry