E2000 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

E2000 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

E2000 Adaptor can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens and polishing and fibe ederface inspection.

Chat Now

Product Details

E2000 APC Simplex Singlemode

 Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

blob.pngblob.pngblob.pngblob.png 

 

E2000 APC Singlemode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

E2000 Adaptor can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens and polishing and fibe ederface inspection.

 

 

 

Features & Applications

Use in singlemode applications.

Free-hanging or panel-mount design.

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

RoHS Compliant

A cable to cable fiber optic connection

Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

E2000/APC-E2000/APC

Polish Type

Plastics

Fiber Counts

Simplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

0.2dB

Durability

0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C

 

Product Highlights

blob.png blob.png 

blob.pngblob.pngblob.png 

Our Service
We dedicate to customer-centric innovation and strong partnerships.
We have customer friendly warranty policy. 
Our professional staffs provide 7X24- hour quickly response.
Integrity is our most valuable asset. It drives us to behave honestly and keep our promises, ultimately winning our customers' trust and respect.

 

Frequently asked questions

Q1:  How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:  Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list.

 

Q2:  Can I negotiate the prices?

A2:  Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

 

Q3:  How much will the shipping cost be?

A3:  It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

 

Q4:  Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4:  Yes, we are manufacturer, we accept OEM service, you just need send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, refund or return.

 


Welcome to buy the e2000 simplex fiber optic adapter with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Previous:SC To SC Duplex Adapter Next:E2000 Fiber Optic Adapter

Inquiry