SC-FC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

SC-FC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

SC-FC Hybrid fiber optic adaptors allow users to convert from one connector type to another.These adaptors are comprised of a polymer/Metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision moulded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Chat Now

Product Details

SC-FC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Our fixed fiber optic attenuators offer low reflection, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.

SC-FC5.jpgSC-FC2.jpg 

 

SC-FC1.jpgSC-FC4.jpg 

SC-FC Hybrid Singlemode/Multimode Duplex Copper Fiber Adapter

Optical adapter are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the adapters of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

FOCC could supply standard types of adapters, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

FOCC adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

.

 

Features & Applications

SC style to FC style

Use in Singlemode or Multimode applications.

Free-hanging or panel-mount design.

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

RoHS Compliant

A cable to cable fiber optic connection

Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

SC-FC

material

Plastics and Metal

Fiber Counts

Duplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode/Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

repetitiveness

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70℃

 

Highlights

SC-FC Duplex Fiber Adapter

Free suspension or panel fixing design, dustproof cap protection against debris and contamination, in accordance with RoHS standards.

blob.png 

blob.png

blob.pngblob.png  

Frequently asked questions

Q1:  How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:  Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list.

Q2:  Can I negotiate the prices?

A2:  Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

Q3:  How much will the shipping cost be?

A3:  It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

Q4:  Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4:  Yes, we are manufacturer, we accept OEM service, you just need send us your detailed requirements.

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, refund or return.

 

 


Hot Tags: sc-fc hybrid duplex metal fiber optic adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:LC-SC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, Female To Female Next:ST-SC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like