SC FC Square Adapter

SC FC Square Adapter

SC/APC to FC/UPC Square Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter allow users to convert from one connector type to another, together for realizing the transition between different interfaces. and they are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.Our fiber optic adapters can offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent international standards.

Chat Now

Product Details

SC to FC Square Hybrid Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

SC FC Square Hybrid Adapter11.jpgSC FC Square Hybrid Adapter1.jpgSC FC Square Hybrid Adapter2.jpgSC FC Square Hybrid Adapter3.jpg 

 

 

SC/APC to FC/UPC Square Hybrid Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid FC to SC Metal Fiber Optic Coupler For Fiber Connector Fiber Optic adapters have been designed to be compact and flexible making it suitable for the interconnection between optical fiber in optical patching panels. With dust protection caps included, the combination of a unique ferrule polishing and a precision metal or plastic housing provides a consistent mechanical and optical performance.

 

    Features 

High-Impact Flame Retardant Polycarbonate;
Feed-Through On The Front And Rear; No Termination Required;
Designed With Ceramic Sleeves, Low Insetion Loss;
Support Multimode And Single Mode Fivers.

Applications

Designed for fiber optic Connectivity;
Fiber optic system applications;
FTTX distribution;
Handle bandwidth-intensive applications.

Technical specification

Connector Type

SC-FC

Polish Type

APC/UPC

Fiber Counts

Simplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C


Product Highlights

Low insertion loss and good durability

Good repeatability and changeability

Excellent temperature stability

  

SC FC Square Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance

SC FC Square Adapter-1 

 

Adapters Bridge the Gap Between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, LAN & WAN, fiber optic access network and video transmission.

SC FC Square Adapter-7 Our advantage:

  FOCC provides dedicated service from one to one from the beginning of the order, and provides strong technical team support to provide satisfactory answers for your connector solutions. We guarantee that the quality of all products is high-quality products, and we promise to replace all of them for free if quality problems occur.

after-sales service

 

Hot Tags: sc fc square adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy,
Previous:DIN LC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Next:DIN ST Fiber Adapter

Inquiry

You Might Also Like