FC to LC Hybrid Simplex/duplex Female to Female Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

FC to LC Hybrid Simplex/duplex Female to Female Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

● Description: Adapter is one of the most important connection part for the fiber connecting. They are widely used in ODF, telecommunication equipment...

Chat Now

Product Details

● Description:
Adapter is one of the most important connection part for the fiber connecting. They are widely used in ODF, telecommunication equipment with stable function. FOCC provides a wide range of fiber optic adapters in different versions and colors in single-mode and multimode with ceramic sleeve or Phosphor bronze sleeves with plastic housing or metal housing. Standard ones, hybrid adapters, female to male adapters are available for meeting your different requirement and application with low insertion loss. All the parts are compliant with RoHS and industry standard. OM4 color adapters are also available.


 

● Application: 
► Telecommunications;
► CATV;
► LAN & WAN;
► Network Broadband;
► FTTx.

●  Quick Overview
► Male-to-Female Designs;
► LC male to FC female Style;
► Various Combinations Available.


 

● Mechanical Dimension:

 

image002(001).jpg           image004(001).jpg

● Specifications:

 

Connector Type

LC-FC Simplex

Technology

Metal Type

Fiber Polish

UPC

Color

Blue

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25℃ ~70℃


 

Specifications:

Item Type: LC Female To FC Male Hybrid Converter Adapter
Hybrid adapter type: LC(Female) to FC(Male)
Fiber tyle: SM 9/125 Fiber.
Insertion Loss(db): Less than 0.50
Repeatability(db): Greater than 0.38
Interchangeability(db): Less than 0.20
Sleeve Socket Material: Zirconium dioxide ceramic
Working temperature: -25C to +75C.
Storage temperature: 25C to +75C.
Material: Plastic
Color: Blue
Length: 5cm/1.97in (Approx)
     

Among those famous fiber mechanical attenuator manufacturers and suppliers in China, FOCC can offer you customized bulkhead fiber attenuator, female to male fiber attenuator, male to female fiber attenuator made in China. Our factory is waiting for your contact.

image006.jpg


● FOCC Factory Overviews:

image007.jpg

Previous:SC to LC Hybrid Simplex/Duplex Female to Female Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Next:No Information

Inquiry