E2000-SC Fiber Hybrid Adapter

E2000-SC Fiber Hybrid Adapter

E2000-SC fiber hybrid adapter is used for mating 2 different style connectors or assemblies.These adapters have a female adapter end united to the back end of a different male connector which can be connected to an additional adapter or interface of the same type. This can change the assembly end without the need for additional cable, therefore reducing space.

Chat Now

Product Details

E2000/UPC to SC/UPC Fiber Hybrid Adapter

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

Our hybrid adapters conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode and multimode and come in many different connector-type configurations.

blob.pngblob.png blob.pngblob.png 

 

E2000/UPC to SC/UPC Fiber Hybrid Adapter

E2000-SC fiber hybrid adapter is used for mating 2 different style connectors or assemblies.These adapters have a female adapter end united to the back end of a different male connector which can be connected to an additional adapter or interface of the same type. This can change the assembly end without the need for additional cable, therefore reducing space.

 

Features & Applications

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Good compatibility

High precision of mechanical dimensions

High reliability & stability

Local Area Network

CATV System

Telecommunication Networks

Equipment Test

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

E2000/UPC-SC/UPC

Polish Type

Metal and Plastics

Fiber Counts

Simplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

0.2dB

Durability

0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C


Product Highlights 

blob.png

blob.png 

blob.pngblob.pngblob.png


Product quality control

FOCC pays attention to the performance value of each product. Each product we provide is professionally designed and well-tested to ensure its excellent performance. In the test center, whether it is a professional tester or an advanced testing equipment, we strictly control every detail and strive to provide customers with the best quality products.

blob.png

 

Frequently asked questions

Q1. Are you a factory or Trade company?

We are manufacturer.

Q2.What kind of material of fiber optic coupler  we use?

High quality steel or aluminium ,for distribution box use PC, PP, ABS etc.

Q3.What is the after-sale service?

Two years warranty and professional technology person to solve your problems..

Q4.Do you provide any sample?

Yes, we can provide the free samples for your testing and checking . Your soon feedback will be very appreciated.

Q5.Could I place a small order quantity for the first order?

Ok,sure,we accept any order .


Welcome to buy the e2000-sc fiber hybrid adapter with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: e2000-sc fiber hybrid adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:ST-FC Adapter Next:E2000-FC Fiber Hybrid Adapter

Inquiry