E2000-FC Fiber Hybrid Adapter

E2000-FC Fiber Hybrid Adapter

E2000-FC fiber hybrid adaptors are used for mating different style connectors or assemblies. These adaptors have a female adaptor end united to the back end of a different male connector which can be connected to an additional adaptor or interface of the same type. This can change the assembly end without the need for additional cable, therefore reducing space. Our hybrid adaptors conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode and multimode and come in many different connector-type configurations.

Chat Now

Product Details

E2000/APC to FC/APC Fiber Hybrid Adapter

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

FEATURES

blob.pngblob.png 

blob.pngblob.png 

 

 

E2000/APC to FC/APC Fiber Hybrid Adapter

The E2000-FC fiber optic hybrid adapter is used to connect different types of connectors or components.The adapter ends of these adapter are connected to the back end of different male connectors and can be connected to another adapter or the same type of interface. This can change the assembly side without the need for additional cables, thereby reducing space.Our hybrid adapter conform to international standards. After quality testing, they provide single-mode and multi-mode, and have a variety of different connector type configurations.

 

Features & Applications

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Good compatibility

High precision of mechanical dimensions

High reliability & stability

Local Area Network

CATV System

Telecommunication Networks

Equipment Test

 

Technical specification

Connector Type

E2000/APC-FC/APC

Polish Type

Metal and Plastics

Fiber Counts

Simplex

Fiber Mode

Singlemode

Insertion Loss

0.2dB

Durability

0.1dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Working Temperature

-25~70°C

 

Product Highlights

blob.png 

blob.png 

blob.pngblob.pngblob.png 

Product quality control

FOCC pays attention to the performance value of each product. Each product we provide is professionally designed and well-tested to ensure its excellent performance. In the test center, whether it is a professional tester or an advanced testing equipment, we strictly control every detail and strive to provide customers with the best quality products.

blob.png

 

Frequently asked questions

1.About the price
We usually quote within 24 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products. if you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.
2. About the quality?
After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.
3.About receiving the time of the sample ?
After the confirmation of your sample order, the sample will be finished in 7~10 days. and the sample will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-5 workdays.
4.Can you supply OEM products under our brand?
Yes ,we are manufacturer ,but we can accept OEM service with OEM package ,you just need to send us your detailed requirements.


Welcome to buy the e2000-fc fiber hybrid adapter with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: e2000-fc fiber hybrid adapter, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:E2000-SC Fiber Hybrid Adapter Next:SC-DIN Hybrid Adapter

Inquiry