Self-support Outdoor 2 Core FTTH Drop Jumper/patch Cord SC/APC SC/UPC

Self-support Outdoor 2 Core FTTH Drop Jumper/patch Cord SC/APC SC/UPC

Self-support FTTH outdoor Drop Fibe Optic Cable SM G652D/G657A SC/APC SC/UPC Connector Flat 2.0*5.1mm Patch cords

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Description

Self-support FTTH outdoor Drop Fibe Optic Cable SM G652D/G657A SC/APC SC/UPC Connector Flat 2.0*5.1mm Patch cords

Feature:

No special assembling tool.

No epoxy required

Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing
Precision mechanical alignment insures low losscontainers

Fiber can be reseated

Application

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Active device termination

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)


Technical specification
 

ItemParameters
Insertion LossSM≤0.3dB
Return LossPC≥45dB UPC≥50dB, APC≥60
Mating over 1000 timesVariety Insertion Loss<0.20db 0="" 3db="" td="">
Temperature-40 to +85
Tensile Strength45Kg(exclude φ0.9SM fiber)
Vibration Test<0.1dB(5-50Hz,1.5SM amplitude)

Self-support-outdoor-2-Core-FTTH-Drop1

Self-support-outdoor-2-Core-FTTH-Drop3

Self-support Outdoor 2 Core FTTH 1

Self-support Outdoor 2 Core FTTH 2

Self-support Outdoor 2 Core FTTH 3

Self-support Outdoor 2 Core FTTH 4

Self-support Outdoor 2 Core FTTH 6

Self-support Outdoor 2 Core FTTH 7

Self-support Outdoor 2 Core FTTH 8

Self-support Outdoor 2 Core FTTH 9

Self-support Outdoor 2 Core FTTH 10

Our Service
We dedicate to customer-centric innovation and strong partnerships.
We have customer friendly warranty policy.
Our professional staffs provide 7X24- hour quickly response.
Integrity is our most valuable asset. It drives us to behave honestly and keep our promises, ultimately winning our customers' trust and respect.

 

Frequently asked questions

Q1:How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list.

 

Q2:Can I negotiate the prices?

A2:Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

 

Q3:How much will the shipping cost be?

A3:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

 

Q4:Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4:Yes, we are manufacturer, we accept OEM service, you just need send us your detailed requirements.

 

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, refund or return.

 

Hot Tags: self-support outdoor 2 core ftth drop jumper/patch cord sc/apc sc/upc, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:SC/APC SC/UPC FTTH Optical Fiber Jumper Patch Cord G657A/G657B Next:FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Simplex SM SC-SC

Inquiry

You Might Also Like