SC Connector Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Fiber Drop Cable

SC Connector Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Fiber Drop Cable

SC connector is becoming increasingly popular in single mode fiber optic telecom and analog CATV, field deployed links. The high precision, ceramic ferrule construction is optimal for aligning single9mode optical fibers. The connectors’ outer square profile combined with its push pull coupling mechanism, allow for greater connector packaging density in instruments and patch panels. The keyed outer body prevents rotational sensitivity and fiber endface damage. Multimode versions of this connector are also available. The typical insertion loss of the SC connector is around 0.3 dB.

Chat Now

Product Details

Outerdoor FTTH SC Simplex waterproof SC to SC Optical Fibre Patch Cable

The SC connector is becoming increasingly popular in single mode fiber optic telecom and analog CATV, field deployed links. The high precision, ceramic ferrule construction is optimal for aligning single9mode optical fibers. The connectors’ outer square profile combined with its push pull coupling mechanism, allow for greater connector packaging density in instruments and patch panels. The keyed outer body prevents rotational sensitivity and fiber endface damage. Multimode versions of this connector are also available. The typical insertion loss of the SC connector is around 0.3 dB.

 

 

SC Connector Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Connector Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC Connector Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Feature

Low insertion loss, high return loss
High environmental stability
Available FTTH Drop cable diameters: Φ2.0*5.0mm; Φ2.0*5.2mm
For FTTH outdoor patch cord : FTTH Cable Self-Supported member: 1.0; 1.2 mm Steel wire
Connector Types: LC, FC, SC
Fiber Mode: Single mode G.657A1, G657A2, G657B3
Ferrule Interface Type: UPC to UPC, APC to APC, APC to UPC
Good exchangeability; Good Durability
High temperature stability
Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

SC Connector Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 Specification

  1. Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB

  2. Return loss:≥55dB

  3. Durability; ≥1000 times

  4. Operating temperature; -40~+80°

SC Connector Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC Connector Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Focus on optical communication interconnection products

15 years of manufacturing experience-we are unwavering

  Company insists on survival by quality. With first-class production and testing equipment, we have two major production bases. Shenzhen has more than 1,000 square meters of 100,000-level clean workshops, Zhanjiang has more than 2,000 square meters of 100,000-level clean workshops, and has a certain scale of production capacity: the company strictly implements the "standards" in every link of production to ensure the quality and performance of commodities Reached the international level.

 

Hot Tags: SC Connector Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Fiber Drop Cable, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:FTTH Indoor 1 Core Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-SC Next:Customized IP67 Single Mode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like