Multi-cores Fiber Single-mode 9125 FC SC ST LC Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail

Multi-cores Fiber Single-mode 9125 FC SC ST LC Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail

● Technical Information: Waterproof outdoor fiber optic patch cord includes single mode or multimode with different cores fiber optic cable.

Chat Now

Product Details

● Technical Information:
  Waterproof pigtail cables are used to connect backbone optical cable lines and optical receivers. High-quality connector parts are used, together with high-quality waterproof optical cables and high-quality anti-corrosion components. It is mainly used for the access of field optical transceivers, and has strong adaptability to the environment. It has an optical connector at one end and a durable waterproof joint. The installation is convenient, reliable, and can withstand various harsh environments in the wild. The service life is long, the jacket has good toughness, tensile strength, and good grounding. Can be assembled with FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, SMA and other connectors according to customer requirements.image001(001).jpg


● Features:

◆ Reliable performance and wide application range

◆ Tensile and corrosion resistant, suitable for harsh outdoor environment

◆ Convenient construction, high safety, no rotation of optical cable and pigtail when tightening the joint nut

◆ Using APC grinding method, special treatment of connector end face

◆ Low insertion loss, high return loss


● Brief Introduction:

 

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃


 

● Fiber Parameter:

Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

62.5±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0


● For More Related Products:

image003(001).jpg        image005(001).jpg



● FOCC Workshop:

11.jpg

We have the professional team for working together


● Packing Detail With Quality Plastic Bag:

image011(001).jpg

Customrized Length is available for ordering!


Previous:ODC2(Male)-ODC2(Male) Connector SingleMode,2 Core,Outdoor 5meter Jumper Next:IP67 PDLC Simplex Single Mode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like