mini SC APC waterproof patchcord

mini SC APC waterproof patchcord

FTTH Pre-connectorized Drop Cable With Mini Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC Connector Mini SC assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity. Spring Huawei Compatible Mini SC pre-terminated OSP drop cables provide easy FTTx (Fiber-To-The-X) installation and termination using existing hardware and installation methods for drops to homes and businesses. Its flat profile is compatible with existing wedge (P) clamps. The Ruggedized Connector, an outside plant Mini SC/APC, is compatible with industry standard OSP terminals

Chat Now

Product Details

 Huawei Mini SC APC Waterproof Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Mini SC assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity.
Spring Huawei Compatible Mini SC pre-terminated OSP drop cables provide easy FTTx (Fiber-To-The-X) installation and termination using existing hardware and installation methods for drops to homes and businesses. Its flat profile is compatible with existing wedge (P) clamps.
The Ruggedized Connector, an outside plant Mini SC/APC, is compatible with industry standard OSP terminals

Huawei Mini SC APC Waterproof Connector Fiber Optic Patch CordHuawei Mini SC APC Waterproof Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof and fireproof,This connectors widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.
 Fiber connectors,together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the antenna applications. and well they are suited for industrial and aperospace and defense application .
And more this cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP67.According to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000,LC ,MPO,MTRJ,SMA and etc.
so there are lots of connectors for you choosing , and also welcome to customize.

Huawei Mini SC APC Waterproof Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Huawei Mini SC APC Waterproof Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

1.MINI IP SC/APC waterproot connector

2.SN label

3.Outdoor Drop cable, 1core ,LSZH jacket, G.657A1 Fiber

4.Heat-shrinkable protection tube

5.SC/APC simplex 3.0mm connector

* Length2=30cm

 

Huawei Mini SC APC Waterproof Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CableParametersA 

Cable Count

Outsheath Diameter (MM)

Weight

(KG)

Minimumallowable

TensileStrength

(N)

minimumallowable

CrushLoad

(N/100mm)

MinimumBending

Radius

(MM)

Storage temperature (℃)

shortterm

longterm

shortterm

longterm

shortterm

longterm

1

5.0±0.2

27

800

400

2000

1000

20D

10D

-20 to +60

 Huawei Mini SC APC Waterproof Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Specification

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

um

G.657A2

1550nm

um

2

Cladding Diameter

um

8.8+0.4

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

9.8+0.5

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

um

124.8+0.7

5

Coating Diameter

um

≤0.7

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤0.5

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

um

245±5

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

um

≤6.0

9

Attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.35

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.21

10

Macro-Bending Loss

1turn×7.5mm radius @1550nm

dB/km

≤0.5

1turn×7.5mm radius @1625nm

dB/km

≤1.0

Characteristics
1. Cost effective solution for in house termination
2. IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment ·
3. Chemical Resistance ·
4. Simple assembly requiring no special tools ·
5. Push-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy installation and removal
6. Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings
7. Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to+85°C
8. SC/APC IL<0.3 typically.
9.100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.

Applications

-FTTH

-Outdoor Areas

-Harsh Environment

Features

-Single fiber,SC-based connector' -Bird proof and rodent resistant

-IP67 water and dust protection

-Low profile in-line receptacle available

-No installation tools required

-In-line connection available

-Cable diameter Range:2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm to 7.0mm

packing






Huawei Mini SC APC Waterproof Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Huawei Mini SC APC Waterproof Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Huawei Mini SC APC Waterproof Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Huawei Mini SC APC Waterproof Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Hot Tags: mini SC APC waterproof patchcord, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:No Information Next:Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Jumper Fibre Optical Drop Patch Patch Cable

Inquiry