VF45 Patch Cord GGP Fiber Patch Cable

VF45 Patch Cord GGP Fiber Patch Cable

VF-45 fiber optic patch cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Innovative fully automatic dust cover, on the top of the connector, can keep dust away and make sure eye safety when inserting into VF-45 adapter. Similar to RJ45 connector, VF-45 latch can be easily lock on and not easy drop off. These connectors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The precision moulded polymer housing and inner body provides consistent long-tem mechanical and optical performance.

Chat Now

Product Details

Customized  high-strength optical fiber VF45 -LC MM OM1 OM2 patch cord GGP Fiber Patch Cord
All VF45 patch cords are constructed with the innovative 3M "GGP" high-strength coated optical fiber, providing enhanced durability under tight bend radius conditions.
VF-45 Fiber Optic Patch Cord is designed by 3M and features plug and jack design without the need to adapters. VF-45 plug is inserted into the socket (jack) at a 45-degree angle, pressing a pair of fibers into V-grooves inside the socket. This design of VF-45 Connector eliminates the need for expensive ferrules thus reduce connector costs.

FOCC’s VF-45 patch cords are provided in a variety of lengths and are also available in hybrid LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ configurations.

VF45 patch cord’s Specification:

Item

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Insertion Loss

≤0.75dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB (SM PC),≥35 dB (MM PC)

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

 LC Connector Specification

Connector

LC

Jacket OD(mm)

2.0x4.1

Fiber Mode

50/125μm, 62.5/125μm,

Jacket Color

OM1&OM2: Orange;OM3:Aqua; OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta

Polish

PC

Wavelength

MM:850nm

Cable Type

Zip-cord Duplex (Fig 8 Duplex)

Jacket Material

LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

Insertion loss

≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return loss

MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)

Interchangeability&Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

 End-face Quality (MM)

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

Length Tolerance

Overall Length(L)(m)

length of tolerance(cm)

0<L<1

+5/-0

1<L<10

+10/-0

10<L<40

+15/-0

40<L

+0.5% x L/-0

 Customized  high-strength optical fiber VF45 - LC MM OM1 OM2 patch cord GGP Fiber Patch Cable

Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter

VF45 patch cord

VF45 patch cord


Description:

Premium Performance Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber optic cables are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms, fiber optic communication system, defense combat readiness, etc.

vk45

VF45 patch cord

Welcome to buy the vf45 patch cord ggp fiber patch cable with our factory. As one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome the customized orders. Consult the price and the quotation with us now.
Hot Tags: vf45 patch cord ggp fiber patch cable, China, factory, suppliers, manufacturers, quotation, customized, price, buy
Previous:No Information Next:FTTH Outdoor Drop Cable Fiber Optical Cable Patch Cord SC/UPC SC/APC Jumper

Inquiry

You Might Also Like